Browse sets
Seaking
151

Seaking

151 · 119/165 ·Uncommon
Bulk card: value from Cardmarket sales (trend, all languages). Single sales on eBay are usually higher because of shipping.
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.07
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Seaking 119/165 (151) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Seaking 119/165 is worth about £0.07, based on 27 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    27 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.07
based on 27 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-10 · £0.77 £8.00 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=11 £1.74 +65%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.55 +46%
ebay.fr n=4 £1.49 +41%
ebay.com n=83 £1.44 +37%
ebay.de n=7 £1.06 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=44 £1.04
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 £0.96
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £0.07

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 27 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.04 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe27 22 d £1.04220.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.04 · Σ g = 220.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.96 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -14% nachgeführt2 4 mo £0.9216.33
en roh NM × 1.2053 (Sprach-Faktor aus 98 Karten)27 22 d £1.253.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.96 · Σ g = 19.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.46 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4051 (Sprach-Faktor aus 73 Karten)27 22 d £1.462.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.46 · Σ g = 2.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.27 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2268 (Sprach-Faktor aus 45 Karten)27 22 d £1.272.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.27 · Σ g = 2.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
4 67%
PSA ≤7
1 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-25

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 108
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Seaking MEW Sv: 151 #119/165 Holo inverso non comune quasi n · eBay £1.46
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Seaking Uncommon SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 119/165 NM · eBay £1.34
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 119/165 SEAKING UNCOMMON SCARLET & VIOLET 151 POKEMON CARD · eBay £1.08
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Reverse Holo Lightly Pl · eBay £1.33
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay £1.84
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon NM · eBay £1.04
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 151 Pokemon · eBay £0.52
2026-09-27 EN RAW LP Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Reverse Holo Lightly Pl · eBay £3.90
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Seaking Reverse Holo Uncommon SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 119/1 · eBay £1.83
2026-09-22 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay £1.46
2026-09-22 EN RAW NM Seaking Uncommon SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 119/165 NM · eBay £0.51
2026-09-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Light Play x 1 Seaking - 119/165 - Uncommon - Reverse Holo M · eBay £2.10
2026-09-22 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 151 Uncommon Pokemon NM/M · eBay £1.46
2026-09-19 EN RAW NM Seaking 119/165 Uncommon 151 Pokemon Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay £1.38
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Seaking Reverse Holo Uncommon SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 119/1 · eBay £4.20
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Pokemon Seaking Uncommon 119/165 SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 Re · eBay £2.18
2026-09-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN SEAKING 119/165 UNCOMMON 151 POKEMON · eBay £1.23
2026-09-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Seaking 119/165 151 Uncommon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.44
2026-09-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Seaking 119/165 151 Uncommon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.81
More from 151
More Seaking cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Seaking 151 119/165 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.14 and £1.84, with a median of £1.45. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Seaking 151 119/165 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.91. Offers well below £0.55 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.