Browse sets
Eelektrik · Reverse Holo
Ascended Heroes

Eelektrik · Reverse Holo

Ascended Heroes · 060/217 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.12
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Eelektrik · Reverse Holo 060/217 (Ascended Heroes) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Eelektrik · Reverse Holo 060/217 is worth about £1.12, based on 59 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    59 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.12
based on 59 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-01 · £0.72 £2.50 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=13 £1.45 +31%
ebay.es n=13 £1.31 +19%
ebay.com n=44 £1.10 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.12 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe58 11 d £1.12473.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.12 · Σ g = 473.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.32 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1825 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)58 11 d £1.325.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 5.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.42 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2704 (Sprach-Faktor aus 52 Karten)58 11 d £1.423.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.42 · Σ g = 3.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.82 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.6269 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)58 11 d £1.8213.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.82 · Σ g = 13.05

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · Poke Ball Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 72
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Po · eBay £1.12
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 - Ascended Heroes · eBay £0.97
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Poke · eBay £0.74
2026-10-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Po · eBay £1.45
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon Re · eBay £1.49
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM EELEKTRIK (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) 060/217 ASCENDED HEROES RE · eBay £1.46
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM EELEKTRIK (QUICK BALL) 060/217 REVERSE HOLO - Ascended Heroe · eBay £1.08
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Poke · eBay £0.74
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Ascended Heroes NM 2026 Rever · eBay £1.97
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol ) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon R · eBay £0.74
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Re · eBay £1.12
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Re · eBay £1.58
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Poke · eBay £0.77
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol Pattern) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Re · eBay £1.32
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Poke £0.77
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM EELEKTRIK (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) ASCENDED HEROES 060/217 RE £2.30
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) 060/217 Holo Ascended Heroes Pokemon £1.48
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Quick Ball) Reverse Holo Uncommon ME: Ascended He £0.78
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon Re £1.45
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Eelektrik (Energy Symbol) 060/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon Re £1.97
More from Ascended Heroes
More Eelektrik cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Eelektrik · Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes 060/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.03 and £1.45, with a median of £1.22. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Eelektrik · Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes 060/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.