Browse sets
Mega Emboar ex
Ascended Heroes

Mega Emboar ex

Ascended Heroes · 273/217 ·Special illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£26.19
mostly £26 – £32 ·

What is Mega Emboar ex 273/217 (Ascended Heroes) worth?

As of 2026-10-25: In Near Mint, an English copy of Mega Emboar ex 273/217 is worth about £26.19, based on 330 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £77. For comparison: German copies £33, French copies £48, Italian copies £42.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    330 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£26.19
based on 330 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-28 · £22.05 £70.03 · 2026-10-24
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=156 £56.90 +54%
ebay.fr n=17 £46.05 +25%
ebay.co.uk n=97 £43.90 +19%
ebay.de n=160 £41.50 +12%
ebay.it n=76 £40.52 +10%
ebay.es n=2 £40.51 +10%
ebay.com n=298 £36.96 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=51 £57.47
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=16 £50.07
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=42 £32.21
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=657 £26.19
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£26.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe341 4 d £26.162783.67
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.90369 4 d £25.074.35
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 1.9801 · Set -18% nachgeführt9 49 d £17.110.79
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 6.718862 10 d £11.230.24
it roh NM × 0.8195 (Sprach-Faktor aus 98 Karten)12 7 d £26.014.12
de roh NM × 0.9336 (Sprach-Faktor aus 155 Karten)46 5 d £54.473.53
fr roh NM × 0.7181 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten)11 25 d £36.012.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £26.19 · Σ g = 2799.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£57.47 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe46 5 d £58.35375.51
en roh NM × 1.0711 (Sprach-Faktor aus 155 Karten)341 4 d £28.024.04
fr roh NM × 0.7748 (Sprach-Faktor aus 121 Karten)11 25 d £38.863.09
it roh NM × 0.913 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)12 7 d £28.972.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £57.47 · Σ g = 384.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£50.07 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe11 25 d £50.1589.8
de roh NM × 1.2906 (Sprach-Faktor aus 121 Karten)46 5 d £75.303.07
en roh NM × 1.3927 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten)341 4 d £36.442.76
it roh NM × 1.1971 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten)12 7 d £37.991.89
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £50.07 · Σ g = 97.52

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£32.21 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 7 d £31.7397.96
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 6.71888 38 d £9.990.24
en roh NM × 1.2202 (Sprach-Faktor aus 98 Karten)341 4 d £31.935.2
de roh NM × 1.0952 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)46 5 d £63.902.04
fr roh NM × 0.8354 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten)11 25 d £41.901.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £32.21 · Σ g = 106.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3,163
PSA 10
2,152 68%
PSA 9
922 29%
PSA 8
71 2%
PSA ≤7
18 1%
PSA · Special Illustration Rare · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 956
2026-10-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mega Emboar EX 273/217 · eBay £33.66
2026-10-24 EN PSA 10 NEW LISTINGPSA 10 Mega Emboar ex 273/217 SIR Ascended Heroes · eBay £67.32
2026-10-24 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar EX 273/217 Ascended Heroes SIR English Pokémon T · eBay £29.92
2026-10-24 EN PSA 10 PSA 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes SIR 2 · eBay £102.78
2026-10-24 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar EX 273/217 Holo Full Art English NM Pokémon Card · eBay £24.67
2026-10-24 EN ACE 10 ACE 10 Mega Emboar EX 273/217 Ascended Heroes Gem Mint Pokem · eBay £60.02
2026-10-24 EN PSA 10 2026 POKEMON ASCH #273/217 MEGA EMBOAR EX SPECIAL ILLUSTRATI · eBay £66.78
2026-10-23 EN RAW NM 2026 Pokemon Eroi Ascesi Mega Emboar Ex 273/217 · eBay £20.90
2026-10-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mega Emboar EX Full Art Holo Secret Rare 273/217 ASC EN 2026 · eBay £23.19
2026-10-23 EN PSA 10 Pokemon TCG ASC EN Mega Emboar EX 273/217 SIR Holo EN 2026 P · eBay £81.12
2026-10-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mega Emboar ex 273/217 SIR Special Illustration Rare · eBay £29.88
2026-10-22 EN ACE 10 ACE 10 Mega Emboar EX 273/217 Ascended Heroes Gem Mint Pokem · eBay £71.42
2026-10-22 EN RAW NM Pokémon Mega Emboar EX 273/217 | Ascended Heroes | SIR | NM · eBay £39.24
2026-10-22 EN RAW LP 2026 Pokemon Eroi Ascesi Mega Emboar ex illustrazione specia · eBay £20.15
2026-10-22 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar ex 273/217 - ME: Eroi Ascesi Pokemon TCG · eBay £31.98
2026-10-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mega Emboar ex 273/217 ME: Ascended Heroes SIR Near · eBay £29.92
2026-10-21 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mega Emboar ex 273/217 ME: Ascended Heroes SIR Near · eBay £24.65
2026-10-21 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar ex 273/217 SIR ME: Ascended Heroes Pokémon TCG · eBay £26.16
2026-10-21 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar EX 273/217 Ascended Heroes Secret Raro Full Art · eBay £25.57
2026-10-21 EN RAW NM Mega Emboar ex 273/217 - ME: Eroi Ascesi - (NM) · eBay £37.74
More from Ascended Heroes
More Emboar cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth grading Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes 273/217?

A PSA 10 currently sells for about £76.86, raw the card sits at £26.19 — 2.9× as much. Of 3.163 copies already graded, 68 % received a 10 and 29 % a 9. Mathematically, submitting returns £65.12 on average, before fees and shipping. Rule of thumb: submit when the value at a realistic grade is at least double the raw value — which is the case here. Centering decides it: an off-centre card will not get a 10. The grade distribution comes from the PSA Population Report; people pre-sort before submitting, so your own hit rate may differ.

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes 273/217?

Across 160 auctions the median was £38.21, across 309 fixed-price sales £45.19. Fixed price therefore fetched about 18 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes 273/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £35.59 and £51.86, with a median of £42.83. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes 273/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £29.22. Offers well below £17.53 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Mega Emboar ex Ascended Heroes 273/217 worth more?

From real sales: French £50.19 (16), German £33.49 (51), Italian £32.31 (42). French fetches about 68 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.