Browse sets
Market price
£0.69
based on 18 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-11 · £0.19 £3.29 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=19 £1.61 +44%
ebay.de n=34 £1.58 +41%
ebay.es n=26 £1.58 +41%
ebay.fr n=9 £1.42 +26%
ebay.com n=58 £1.12 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 £1.00
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=31 £0.69
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.68
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £0.69

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 18 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.69 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -17% nachgeführt19 53 d £0.69155.1
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.69 · Σ g = 155.1

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.68 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9609 (Sprach-Faktor aus 149 Karten) · Set -14% nachgeführt19 53 d £0.684.79
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.68 · Σ g = 4.79

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3846 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten) · Set -12% nachgeführt19 53 d £1.003.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 3.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.81 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1764 (Sprach-Faktor aus 96 Karten) · Set -18% nachgeführt19 53 d £0.813.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.81 · Σ g = 3.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA ≤7
2 67%
PSA · as of 2026-10-12
Recent sales · 146
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Ralts 087/217 Ascended Heroes Common NM Pokémon · eBay £0.06
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £0.74
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.80
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £2.17
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Pokémon Ralts Ascended Heroes Love Ball ASC EN 087/217 NM-EX · eBay £0.52
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.42
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Ralts (Ball) - Ascended Heroes 087/217 - Reverse Holo - NM - · eBay £2.26
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ralts 087/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Ball La page · eBay £1.27
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.49
2026-10-09 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Tarsal 087/217 LOVE BALL ASC ME2.5 Héros Trans · eBay £1.10
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN 087/217 Ralts : Common Card : Ascended Heroes : Pokemon TCG · eBay £0.99
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.35
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ralts (Energy Symbol Pattern) 087/217 ME: Ascended Heroes Re · eBay £0.75
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rev · eBay £0.75
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Ralts (Energy Symbol) Reverse Holo Common Ascended Heroes 08 · eBay £2.15
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascended Heroes 08 · eBay £1.34
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ralts 087/217 Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes · eBay £1.81
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Ralts (Love Ball) 087/217 Me: Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo P · eBay £1.12
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Ralts (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Common ME: Ascend · eBay £0.75
2026-10-01 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Tarsal 087/217 - Reverse 2026 La page · eBay £1.11
More from Ascended Heroes
More Ralts cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Ralts Ascended Heroes 087/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.08 and £1.63, with a median of £1.34. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Ralts Ascended Heroes 087/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.78. Offers well below £0.47 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.