Browse sets
Vespiquen
Astral Radiance

Vespiquen

Astral Radiance · 012/189 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.09
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Vespiquen 012/189 (Astral Radiance) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Vespiquen 012/189 is worth about £1.09, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.09
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-27 · £0.22 £1.75 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=5 £1.31 +58%
ebay.es n=3 £0.97 +16%
ebay.com n=7 £0.83 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.35
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 £1.09
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £1.03
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.09 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 42 d £1.0948.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.09 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.948 (Sprach-Faktor aus 105 Karten)6 42 d £1.032.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.03 · Σ g = 2.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.35 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2416 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)6 42 d £1.351.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.35 · Σ g = 1.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.20 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1049 (Sprach-Faktor aus 24 Karten)6 42 d £1.202.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.20 · Σ g = 2.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA ≤7
1 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 16
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Vespiquen 012/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Vespiquen 012/189 Non Holo Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Pack · eBay £1.20
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Vespiquen 012/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.31
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vespiquen 012/189 Swsh10: Astral Radiance Regular · eBay £1.75
2026-07-15 EN RAW LP Vespiquen Rare SWSH10: Astral Radiance 012/189 Pokemon Card · eBay £1.47
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Vespiquen - 012/189 - Rare - Near Mint · eBay £1.47
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Vespiquen 012/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.36
2026-06-08 FR RAW NM Apireine - EB10:Astres Radieux - 012/189 - Carte Pokémon Fra · eBay £1.60
2026-06-01 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Vespiquen - 012/189 - Rare - Astral Radiance - NM/ · eBay £0.83
2026-05-26 ES RAW UNKNOWN 012/189 VESPIQUEN | RARO | TARJETA POKEMON RESPLANDOR ASTRAL · eBay £0.97
2026-05-19 ES RAW UNKNOWN VESPIQUEN - POCO COMÚN - RESPLANDOR ASTRAL - TARJETA POKEMON £0.97
2026-05-09 DE RAW UNKNOWN Honweisel 012/189 Rare Pokemon Karte TCG aus Astralglanz £0.84
2026-05-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH10: Astral Radiance #012/189 Vespiquen £0.24
2026-05-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH10: Astral Radiance #012/189 Vespiquen £0.22
2026-04-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon SWSH10: Astral Radiance #012/189 Vespiquen Holograma £1.14
2026-04-01 EN PSA 9 2022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD ASTRAL RADIANCE #012 VESPIQUEN P £6.24
More from Astral Radiance
More Vespiquen cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Vespiquen Astral Radiance 012/189 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.36, with a median of £1.14. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Vespiquen Astral Radiance 012/189 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.24. Offers well below £0.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.