Browse sets
Kricketot · Reverse Holo
Astral Radiance

Kricketot · Reverse Holo

Astral Radiance · 009/189 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.53

What is Kricketot · Reverse Holo 009/189 (Astral Radiance) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Kricketot · Reverse Holo 009/189 is worth about £1.53, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.53
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · £0.71 £1.74 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 £1.52 +42%
ebay.com n=3 £1.07 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.97 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 4 mo £0.9748.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.97 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0279 (Sprach-Faktor aus 106 Karten)6 4 mo £1.002.58
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 2.58

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.19 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2206 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)6 4 mo £1.192.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.19 · Σ g = 2.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.13 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1571 (Sprach-Faktor aus 24 Karten)6 4 mo £1.133.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 3.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA 8
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
More from Astral Radiance
More Kricketot cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Kricketot · Reverse Holo Astral Radiance 009/189 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.07 and £1.55, with a median of £1.50. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Kricketot · Reverse Holo Astral Radiance 009/189 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.85. Offers well below £0.51 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.