Browse sets
Glaceon
Astral Radiance

Glaceon

Astral Radiance · 038/189 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.62
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Glaceon 038/189 (Astral Radiance) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Glaceon 038/189 is worth about £1.62, based on 54 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    54 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.62
based on 54 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-16 · £0.64 £2.96 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=32 £1.74 +78%
ebay.it n=2 £1.61 +65%
ebay.co.uk n=9 £1.44 +47%
ebay.de n=34 £1.35 +38%
ebay.com n=31 £0.98 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 £2.04
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=72 £1.62
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 £1.62
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe54 11 d £1.62440.82
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.89377 19 d £0.842.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.62 · Σ g = 443.05

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0003 (Sprach-Faktor aus 106 Karten)54 11 d £1.622.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.62 · Σ g = 2.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.04 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2565 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)54 11 d £2.042.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.04 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1533 (Sprach-Faktor aus 24 Karten)54 11 d £1.873.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.87 · Σ g = 3.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 18
PSA 10
4 22%
PSA 9
8 44%
PSA 8
5 28%
PSA ≤7
1 6%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 109
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Glaceon 038/189 Radianza Astrale Confezione Non · eBay £1.68
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Glaceon 038/189 Radianza Astrale quasi nuovo · eBay £1.54
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Glaceon [SWSH10 - 038/189] NM R Pokemon saino misaki · eBay £1.20
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Astral Radiance Rare Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM SWSH10: Astral Radiance #038/189 Glaceon · eBay £1.27
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2022 Pokemon ASR Glaceon 038/189 · eBay £0.82
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £2.96
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.75
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Glaceon - 038/189 - Rare - Near Mint - Buy 3 Get 2 Free · eBay £2.45
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay £1.79
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Glaceon Rare SWSH10: Astral Radiance 038/189 NM · eBay £0.79
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Glaceon Rare 038/189 SWSH10: Astral Radiance NM · eBay £1.32
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Near Mint · eBay £2.84
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Lightly Played £0.75
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon £0.53
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint £1.24
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint £1.51
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Pokemon Glaceon Rare 038/189 SWSH10: Astral Radiance NM £1.32
2026-07-31 DE RAW UNKNOWN Glaziola 038/189 Astralglanz Pokemon Karte Deutsch £1.17
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Glaceon 038/189 Rare Astral Radiance Pokemon Near Mint £1.73
More from Astral Radiance
More Glaceon cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Glaceon Astral Radiance 038/189 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.10 and £1.79, with a median of £1.46. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Glaceon Astral Radiance 038/189 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.