Browse sets
Market price
£0.74
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-29 · £0.55 £2.46 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=5 £1.76 +126%
ebay.it n=4 £1.44 +86%
ebay.es n=8 £1.15 +48%
ebay.com n=12 £0.78 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £0.83
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=21 £0.74
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.69
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 11 d £0.7481.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.69 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 99 Karten)10 11 d £0.692.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.69 · Σ g = 2.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.83 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1086 (Sprach-Faktor aus 56 Karten)10 11 d £0.831.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.83 · Σ g = 1.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.83 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1089 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten)10 11 d £0.835.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.83 · Σ g = 5.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA ≤7
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 29
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 Pokemon stelle brillanti comuni quasi come n · eBay £1.64
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Milcery 070/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon Lightly Playe · eBay £1.50
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Milcery - 070/172 - Common (Near Mint) Brilliant Stars - Psy · eBay £0.74
2026-10-09 IT RAW UNKNOWN Milcery 070/172 comune SWSH09: stelle brillanti Pokemon EN q · eBay £1.79
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG SWSH09: Brilliant Stars Milcery 070/172 · eBay £0.74
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 Brilliant Stars Pokemon NM · eBay £1.25
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Milcery 70/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon · eBay £1.17
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Milcery 070/172 Brilliant Stars Common Regular E · eBay £2.46
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Milcery 070/172 Brilliant Stars Common Regular E · eBay £2.46
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Milcery 070/172 Brilliant Stars Pokemon Card · eBay £0.78
2026-07-18 EN RAW LP Milcery - 070/172 - Brilliant Stars - Pokemon - LP/NM · eBay £1.28
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 - NM / M - Brilliant Stars Pokemon Card - $2 £0.78
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint £0.78
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Milcery 070/172 Non-Holo Pokemon TCG Swsh09: Brilliant Stars £1.76
2026-07-13 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Hokumil Strahlende Sterne 070 £1.27
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Milcery Brilliant Stars 070/172 Normal Pokemon TCG NM £1.56
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Milcery - 070/172 - Common - Near Mint £0.78
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM ⭐Pokemon TCG - Milcery - 070/172 - Common - Brilliant Stars £0.75
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Milcery 070/172 Common Brilliant Stars £0.55
More from Brilliant Stars
More Milcery cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Milcery Brilliant Stars 070/172 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.78 and £1.50, with a median of £1.17. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Milcery Brilliant Stars 070/172 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.45 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.