Browse sets
Feraligatr
Call of Legends

Feraligatr

Call of Legends · 25/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£8.90
mostly £6 – £8 ·

What is Feraligatr 25/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Feraligatr 25/95 is worth about £8.90, based on 14 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    14 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£8.90
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-27 · £0.75 £11.81 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 £7.21 +106%
ebay.fr n=2 £5.84 +66%
ebay.co.uk n=19 £5.25 +50%
ebay.es n=21 £4.31 +23%
ebay.com n=45 £3.59 +2%
ebay.de n=21 £3.51 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £18.72
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=36 £8.90
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £4.80
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£8.90 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 13 d £8.96114.29
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.756533 13 d £6.001.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.90 · Σ g = 116.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£4.80 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5352 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)14 13 d £4.800.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.80 · Σ g = 0.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£18.72 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)14 13 d £18.720.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £18.72 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£20.77 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)14 13 d £20.772.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £20.77 · Σ g = 2.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 23
PSA 10
3 13%
PSA 9
8 35%
PSA 8
8 35%
PSA ≤7
4 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-24
Recent sales · 112
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £8.92
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Feraligatr - 25/95 Pokemon Call of Legends - Regular · eBay £4.46
2026-10-14 EN RAW HP Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon HP · eBay £3.36
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Lightly Played La page · eBay £4.98
2026-10-13 EN RAW MP Feraligatr 25/95 Call of Legends Regular · eBay £2.98
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Feraligatr 25/95 Richiamo delle Leggende LP regolare · eBay £5.38
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon Richiamo delle Leggende Feraligatr 25/95 Raro Near M · eBay £9.04
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Moderately Pla · eBay £3.08
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Feraligatr 25/95 Call of Legends Holo Ra · eBay £5.60
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Feraligatr 25/95 Call of Legends Regular- LP · eBay £3.14
2026-10-10 EN RAW MP Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Moderately Pla · eBay £4.40
2026-10-06 EN CGC 9 Pokémon TCG Feraligatr Holo Ruf der Legenden 25/95 CGC 9 201 · eBay £66.74
2026-10-06 EN RAW DMG Feraligatr 25/95 Call of Legends Rare 2011 DMG · eBay £1.87
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Pokemon FERALIGATR 25/95 HGSS Call of Legends NON-Holo - RAR £3.42
2026-09-30 EN RAW MP Feraligatr Call of Legends 25/95 Rare 2011 Water kawayoo LP £5.16
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Feraligatr Call of Legends 25/95 Regular Rare Ne £5.93
2026-09-29 EN PSA 9 PSA 9 Feraligatr 25/95 Call of Legends Pokemon - Low Pop! £110.60
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon £7.66
2026-09-25 EN RAW MP Feraligatr 25/95 NM Call of Legends Rare Pokemon £7.70
2026-09-17 EN RAW MP Feraligatr 25/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Moderately Pla £2.99
More from Call of Legends
More Feraligatr cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Feraligatr Call of Legends 25/95?

Across 7 auctions the median was £4.19, across 62 fixed-price sales £4.38. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Feraligatr Call of Legends 25/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.91 and £5.39, with a median of £3.91. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Feraligatr Call of Legends 25/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £2.18. Offers well below £1.31 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.