Browse sets
Vaporeon
Call of Legends

Vaporeon

Call of Legends · 52/95 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£3.58
mostly £4 – £7 ·

What is Vaporeon 52/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Vaporeon 52/95 is worth about £3.58, based on 27 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £80.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    27 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£3.58
based on 27 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-12 · £0.51 £17.52 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=18 £4.25 +87%
ebay.es n=29 £3.46 +53%
ebay.fr n=3 £3.11 +38%
ebay.com n=118 £2.91 +28%
ebay.it n=5 £2.50 +11%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £2.26 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £7.45
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=4 £6.07
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=67 £3.58
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£3.58 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe27 10 d £3.57220.41
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.756572 11 d £3.801.96
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 8.19823 30 d £7.750.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.58 · Σ g = 222.8

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.91 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5352 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)27 10 d £1.910.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.91 · Σ g = 0.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£7.45 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)27 10 d £7.450.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.45 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£8.27 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)27 10 d £8.272.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.27 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 91
PSA 10
13 14%
PSA 9
22 24%
PSA 8
32 35%
PSA ≤7
24 26%
PSA · as of 2026-10-17
Recent sales · 184
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vaporeon 52/95 Pokemon Richiamo delle Leggende Non Comune · eBay £3.54
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Pokémon Vaporeon 52/95 Richiamo delle Leggende Non Comune 20 · eBay £2.21
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 Call of Legends Regular English Stage 1 Uncom · eBay £2.98
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 Uncommon Call of Legends Pokemon Lightly Play · eBay £4.19
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 Call of Legends Regular · eBay £2.35
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Vaporeon 52/95 Pokemon Call of Legends - NM · eBay £9.71
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Vaporeon Richiamo delle Leggende Carta Non Holo · eBay £3.55
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Vaporeon Call of Legends Non-Holo Card 52/95 Unc · eBay £2.90
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN NOUVELLE ANNONCE#52/95 Vaporeon modérément joué Call of Lege · eBay £3.11
2026-10-10 EN RAW MP Vaporeon 52/95 Call of Legends MP regolare £1.87
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Vaporeon Uncommon CL 52/95 NM £7.34
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Vaporeon - CL #52/95 Call of Legends sui LP £6.36
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 - Call of Legends Rare Pokemon TCG LP £2.62
2026-10-05 EN RAW MP Vaporeon 52/95 Uncommon Call of Legends Pokemon Moderately P £2.61
2026-10-05 EN RAW HP Vaporeon 52/95 Uncommon Call of Legends Pokemon HP £2.35
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vaporeon 52/95 Call of Legends Regular £2.99
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 Call of Legends Regular (NM) £3.32
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Vaporeon 52/95 Uncommon Ruf der Legenden Pokemon LP £4.12
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Pokemon Vaporeon 52/95 Uncommon Call of Legends Pokemon Near £5.97
2026-10-02 EN PSA 9 Pokemon Vaporeon #52/95 Call of Legends Regular PSA 9 LOW PO £93.24
More from Call of Legends
More Vaporeon cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Vaporeon Call of Legends 52/95?

Across 14 auctions the median was £2.38, across 86 fixed-price sales £3.50. Fixed price therefore fetched about 47 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Vaporeon Call of Legends 52/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.34 and £3.73, with a median of £2.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Vaporeon Call of Legends 52/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.74. Offers well below £1.04 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.