Browse sets
Espeon · Play! Pokémon
Call of Legends

Espeon · Play! Pokémon

Call of Legends · 4/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£99.17

What is Espeon · Play! Pokémon 4/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Espeon · Play! Pokémon 4/95 is worth about £99.17, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£99.17
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-25 · £132.29 £146.62 · 2026-06-23
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£144.03 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe30 8 d £145.19244.9
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.804640 10 d £53.032.19
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 1.79113 15 d £134.991.43
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 9.033223 18 d £246.310.73
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 3.744520 15 d £145.990.57
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 142.3398 · Set +28% nachgeführt7 57 d £96.000.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £144.03 · Σ g = 250.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£89.09 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6136 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)30 8 d £89.090.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £89.09 · Σ g = 0.52

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£303.29 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)30 8 d £303.290.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £303.29 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£336.64 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)30 8 d £336.642.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £336.64 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 2
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2011 Pokemon Psychic Energy Call of Legends Espeon Silhouett £132.29
2026-05-25 EN RAW NM 2011 Pokemon Psychic Energy Call of Legends Espeon Silhouett £146.62
More from Call of Legends
More Espeon cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.