Browse sets
Ampharos
Call of Legends

Ampharos

Call of Legends · 23/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£4.08
mostly £4 – £7 ·

What is Ampharos 23/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Ampharos 23/95 is worth about £4.08, based on 15 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    15 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£4.08
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-05 · £0.37 £21.69 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=6 £4.70 +161%
ebay.es n=31 £2.62 +46%
ebay.de n=3 £1.83 +2%
ebay.com n=46 £1.80 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £8.61
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=39 £1.70
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£4.08 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe15 11 d £4.12122.45
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.75429 30 d £2.292.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.08 · Σ g = 124.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.20 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5352 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)15 11 d £2.200.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.20 · Σ g = 0.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£8.61 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)15 11 d £8.610.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.61 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£9.55 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)15 11 d £9.552.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £9.55 · Σ g = 2.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 15
PSA 10
4 27%
PSA 9
3 20%
PSA 8
5 33%
PSA ≤7
3 20%
PSA · as of 2026-10-17
Recent sales · 87
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Near Mint La pag · eBay £3.99
2026-10-11 FR RAW NM Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Near Mint French · eBay £13.43
2026-10-09 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Ampharos Call of Legends 23/95 Regular MP · eBay £5.93
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Call of Legends #23/95 Ampharos Rare English 2011 HP120 · eBay £1.57
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Ampharos 23/95 Call of Legends · eBay £0.75
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Ampharos 23/95 – Non Holo Rare Call of Legends 2011 Mid-Era · eBay £4.32
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Ampharos Lightning Rare Call of Legends 23/95 LP · eBay £1.70
2026-09-25 EN RAW NM Ampharos 23/95 Call of Legends Regular · eBay £5.23
2026-09-24 EN RAW HP Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Damaged £1.86
2026-09-24 EN RAW LP Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon LP £1.83
2026-09-21 EN RAW LP Ampharos Rare Call of Legends 23/95 LP £1.04
2026-09-21 EN RAW LP Ampharos Rare Call of Legends 23/95 LP Masakazu Fukuda £1.86
2026-09-19 EN RAW HP Ampharos Rare Call of Legends 23/95 DMG 2011 £0.51
2026-09-18 EN RAW HP Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Heavily Played £2.98
2026-09-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Call of Legends #23/95 Ampharos £0.72
2026-09-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ampharos 23/95 Call of Legends Regular £0.69
2026-09-10 EN RAW NM Ampharos 23/95 Call of Legends Rare Regular - NM £1.51
2026-09-02 EN RAW MP Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Moderately Playe £1.80
2026-09-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ampharos 23/95 Call of Legends Regular £10.83
2026-08-31 EN RAW LP Ampharos 23/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Lightly Played £2.16
More from Call of Legends
More Ampharos cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Ampharos Call of Legends 23/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.74 and £3.56, with a median of £2.21. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Ampharos Call of Legends 23/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.04. Offers well below £0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.