Browse sets
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX
Chilling Reign

Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX

Chilling Reign · 202/198 ·Secret Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£7.56
mostly £6 – £9 ·

What is Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 (Chilling Reign) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 is worth about £7.56, based on 24 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £60.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    24 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£7.56
based on 24 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-26 · £0.72 £54.16 · 2026-10-21
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=23 £8.72 +45%
ebay.co.uk n=11 £8.12 +35%
ebay.de n=16 £7.11 +18%
ebay.com n=32 £6.00 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=73 £6.39
🇫🇷 Secret Rare · FR n=1 £4.07
🇩🇪 Secret Rare · DE n=1 £2.71
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £7.56

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 24 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.92 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe24 12 d £2.92195.92
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 6.08376 3 mo £10.600.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.92 · Σ g = 196.15

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.71 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9278 (Sprach-Faktor aus 55 Karten)24 12 d £2.711.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.71 · Σ g = 1.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£4.07 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3937 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)24 12 d £4.073.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.07 · Σ g = 3.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£3.64 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2464 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)24 12 d £3.644.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.64 · Σ g = 4.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 250
PSA 10
184 74%
PSA 9
46 18%
PSA 8
10 4%
PSA ≤7
10 4%
PSA · Secret · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 97
2026-10-21 EN RAW LP Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX (Secret) 202/198 Swsh06: Sword & · eBay £3.73
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX (Secret) 202/198 NM Holo SWSH06: Chil · eBay £6.31
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM NEW LISTINGIce Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Chilling Reign Sec · eBay £2.24
2026-10-09 EN CGC 10 2021 Pokemon Chilling Reign Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 R · eBay £22.23
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokemon tcg SWSH06: Chilling Reign #202/198 Ice Rider Calyre · eBay £8.22
2026-10-08 EN RAW HP Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Rainbow Rare Chilling Reign P · eBay £4.44
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Chilling Reign Se · eBay £8.85
2026-09-27 FR RAW NM Pokémon JCC Sylveroy Cavalier du Froid VMAX 202/198 FR Règne · eBay £9.65
2026-09-27 DE AOG 9 ICE RIDER CALYREX VMAX POKÉMON 202 2021 SCHAURIGE HERRSCHAFT · eBay £17.58
2026-09-25 EN CGC 10 2021 Pokemon Chilling Reign Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 R · eBay £14.68
2026-09-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Swsh06 Chilling Reign Secret · eBay £3.65
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Pokemon Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Chilling Reign Pokemo · eBay £8.75
2026-09-17 EN ACE 10 Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Chilling Reign Ace 10 Pop 2 W · eBay £57.03
2026-09-11 EN RAW NM Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Rainbow Rare Chilling Reign P · eBay £3.00
2026-09-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX (Secret) 202/198 Swsh06: Sword & Shie · eBay £4.32
2026-09-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX Chilling Reign Rainbow Ra · eBay £17.35
2026-09-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX Holo Rainbow Rare Card 20 · eBay £4.68
2026-09-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Rainbow Rare Chilling Reign P · eBay £10.81
2026-09-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Holo Rainbow Rare Chilling Re · eBay £7.22
2026-08-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 Holo Rainbow Rare Chilling Re · eBay £7.22
More from Chilling Reign
More Ice Rider Calyrex cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX Chilling Reign 202/198?

Across 20 auctions the median was £4.68, across 49 fixed-price sales £8.77. Fixed price therefore fetched about 87 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX Chilling Reign 202/198 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £5.10 and £9.21, with a median of £7.32. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX Chilling Reign 202/198 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.65. Offers well below £2.19 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.