Browse sets
Galarian Chestplate
Chilling Reign

Galarian Chestplate

Chilling Reign · 141/198 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.74

What is Galarian Chestplate 141/198 (Chilling Reign) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Galarian Chestplate 141/198 is worth about £0.74, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.74
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-01 · £0.71 £0.74 · 2026-10-06
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=3 £0.74
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 43 d £0.7424.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.68 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9278 (Sprach-Faktor aus 55 Karten)3 43 d £0.681.85
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.68 · Σ g = 1.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.98 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3334 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)3 43 d £0.981.78
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.98 · Σ g = 1.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.91 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2464 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)3 43 d £0.913.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.91 · Σ g = 3.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Chilling Reign
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.