Browse sets
Market price
£1.49
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-16 · £0.57 £2.59 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £1.21 +30%
ebay.com n=20 £0.93 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £2.10
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=16 £1.49
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.49 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 2 mo £1.5365.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.87686 57 d £0.873.72
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.49 · Σ g = 69.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.10 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3742 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)8 2 mo £2.104.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.10 · Σ g = 4.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.81 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)8 2 mo £1.813.74
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.81 · Σ g = 3.74

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.66 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)8 2 mo £1.667.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.66 · Σ g = 7.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 10
1 25%
PSA 9
1 25%
PSA 8
1 25%
PSA ≤7
1 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 23
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Houndour - 58/111 - Common (Lp) Crimson Invasion - Darkness · eBay £0.74
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Houndour 58/111 SM04 NM · eBay £1.50
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Houndour - 58/111 - Common - Pokemon Crimson Invasion · eBay £0.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKEMON Trading Card BAsic Houndour HP60 Rear Kick Darkness · eBay £0.75
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Houndour 58/111 Crimson Invasion Common Pokemon NM/M · eBay £1.58
2026-07-20 EN RAW LP Houndour - 58/111 - Common - Lightly Played · eBay £0.78
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Houndour 58/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Regular · eBay £0.92
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Houndour 58/111 SM - Crimson Invasion Pokemon Card NM · eBay £2.59
2026-06-20 EN RAW LP Houndour 58/111 Common Crimson Invasion Pokemon Lightly Play £1.46
2026-06-11 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon 58/111 Hunduster - Sonne und Mond - Aufziehen der St £0.84
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Houndour Common SM - Crimson Invasion 58/111 NM £0.94
2026-06-03 EN RAW LP HOUNDOUR 58/111 C CRIMSON INVASION POKEMON LP £1.97
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Houndour 58/111 Common | Crimson Invasion | Pokemon Card £0.77
2026-05-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG SM - Crimson Invasion Houndour 58/111 £1.00
2026-05-14 EN RAW LP Houndour 58/111- Crimson Invasion- Regular Common- LP £0.78
2026-05-03 EN RAW NM Houndour 58/111 Common Crimson Invasion Pokemon NM £1.80
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Houndour 58/111 Crimson Invasion Pokemon Card NM £1.11
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Pokemon Houndour Common SM - Crimson Invasion 58/111 NM £1.80
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Houndour - 58/111 - Common - Near Mint - Crimson Invasion £0.72
2026-04-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN HOUNDOUR 2017 POKEMON SUN & MOON CRIMSON INVASION COMMON 58/ £0.73
More from Crimson Invasion
More Houndour cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Houndour Crimson Invasion 58/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.77 and £1.46, with a median of £0.94. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Houndour Crimson Invasion 58/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.