Browse sets
Market price
£1.13
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-07 · £0.52 £2.12 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=7 £1.76 +131%
ebay.co.uk n=6 £1.51 +98%
ebay.de n=4 £0.79 +3%
ebay.com n=3 £0.76 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.18
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=15 £1.13
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.13 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 2 mo £1.1365.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.13 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0066 (Sprach-Faktor aus 112 Karten)8 2 mo £1.133.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 3.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.18 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2025 (Sprach-Faktor aus 78 Karten) · Set -19% nachgeführt8 2 mo £1.182.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.18 · Σ g = 2.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0604 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)8 2 mo £1.199.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.19 · Σ g = 9.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
2 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 22
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Oranguru Rare SWSH: Crown Zenith 119/159 NM · eBay £1.26
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith EB12.5 Engl · eBay £0.85
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith Pokemon TCG Card Sekio · eBay £1.59
2026-07-31 UNKNOWN RAW NM Oranguru CRZ 119/159 NM · eBay £0.73
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith Pokemon NM · eBay £0.98
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Oranguru CRZ 119/159 Pokémon SWSH: Crown Zenith Rare EN NM · eBay £0.79
2026-07-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith Pokemon TCG · eBay £2.12
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith Pokemon TCG NM · eBay £1.45
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Oranguru Crown Zenith 119/159 R casi nuevo £1.76
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Oranguru Rare Crown Zenith 119/159 NM £0.73
2026-06-09 ES RAW UNKNOWN Oranguru 119/159 Holograma Inverso CRZ Corona Zenith Pokemon £1.58
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Oranguru 119/159 Crown Zenith Rare Pokemon NM/M £1.57
2026-06-01 ES RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Oranguru - Rara - Regular - Corona Zenith 11 £0.97
2026-05-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN 119/159 ORANGURU | RARE | CROWN ZENITH POKEMON CARD £1.16
2026-05-21 FR RAW NM Guinness World Records Oranguru French 119/159 SWSH: Crown Z £1.67
2026-05-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Oranguru 119/159 Rare Crown Zenith Pokemon tcg Card CB-1-2-C £1.50
2026-05-17 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card - Oranguru 119/159 Crown Zenith Nm £0.52
2026-05-07 EN RAW NM Oranguru - 119/159 - Rare - Near Mint £1.31
2026-05-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Oranguru 119/159 Rare | Crown Zenith | Pokemon Card £0.76
2026-04-27 ES RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Oranguru Corona Zenith Holograma Inverso Rar £2.04
More from Crown Zenith
More Oranguru cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Oranguru Crown Zenith 119/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.85 and £1.67, with a median of £1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Oranguru Crown Zenith 119/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.