Browse sets
Diglett · Reverse Holo
Crystal Guardians

Diglett · Reverse Holo

Crystal Guardians · 50/100 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£30.20
mostly £30 – £36 ·

What is Diglett · Reverse Holo 50/100 (Crystal Guardians) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Diglett · Reverse Holo 50/100 is worth about £30.20, based on 32 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    32 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£30.20
based on 32 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-14 · £5.12 £54.80 · 2026-10-24
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=9 £29.36 +52%
ebay.es n=9 £26.28 +36%
ebay.co.uk n=4 £23.07 +19%
ebay.de n=42 £21.91 +13%
ebay.com n=101 £19.32 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£30.20 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe33 11 d £29.97269.39
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.633133 6 d £50.074.14
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 3.0903 · Set +36% nachgeführt2 3 mo £28.480.69
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £30.20 · Σ g = 274.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 211
PSA 10
13 6%
PSA 9
81 38%
PSA 8
59 28%
PSA ≤7
58 27%
PSA · as of 2026-10-23
Recent sales · 176
2026-10-24 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Taupiqueur Reverse 50/100 FR · eBay £16.75
2026-10-22 EN RAW LP Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo · eBay £31.70
2026-10-22 EN RAW MP Pokémon Crystal Guardians Diglett Stamped Reverse Holo Card · eBay £21.66
2026-10-21 EN RAW LP Diglett 50/100 Reverse Holo Stamped Pokemon Crystal Guardian · eBay £31.79
2026-10-21 EN RAW LP 2006 Pokémon Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Hol · eBay £31.72
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo Stamped Pok · eBay £28.34
2026-10-17 EN RAW MP Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians STAMPED Reverse Holo · eBay £18.60
2026-10-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo · eBay £24.65
2026-10-15 EN RAW MP Diglett 50/100 Common Crystal Guardians Pokemon Reverse Holo £14.98
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Gu £14.96
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo 50HP NEAR M £33.66
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 Common Crystal Guardians Pokemon Reverse Holo £29.97
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Diglett Reverse Holo Stamped Card 50/100 Crystal £31.51
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo LP £31.52
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians NM Reverse Holo Stamped £23.33
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo (En £9.01
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Stamped Reverse Holo £9.35
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Diglett 50/100 NEAR MINT EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo £36.48
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Diglett - 50/100 - EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo - Pokem £36.46
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Diglett 50/100 EX Crystal Guardians Reverse Holo £18.70
More from Crystal Guardians
More Diglett cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Diglett · Reverse Holo Crystal Guardians 50/100?

Across 32 auctions the median was £20.58, across 98 fixed-price sales £23.23. Fixed price therefore fetched about 13 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Diglett · Reverse Holo Crystal Guardians 50/100 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £15.04 and £28.69, with a median of £21.91. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Diglett · Reverse Holo Crystal Guardians 50/100 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £10.43. Offers well below £6.26 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.