Browse sets
Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo
Destined Rivals

Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo

Destined Rivals · 089/182 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.79
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo 089/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo 089/182 is worth about £0.79, based on 34 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    34 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.79
based on 34 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · £0.72 £3.07 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=11 £1.50 +91%
ebay.de n=3 £1.31 +68%
ebay.com n=27 £1.12 +43%
ebay.co.uk n=4 £0.78 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.79 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe34 12 d £0.79277.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.79 · Σ g = 277.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.60 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7512 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)34 12 d £0.603.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.60 · Σ g = 3.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.04 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3214 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)34 12 d £1.044.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.04 · Σ g = 4.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 46
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Team Rocket's Orbeetle Destined Rivals DRI UC REVERS · eBay £0.79
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Reverse Holo SV10: Destined R · eBay £1.28
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 SV10: Destined Rivals Reverse · eBay £1.12
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 - Destined Rivals - Reverse H · eBay £0.97
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 UC Destined Rivals Pokemon Re · eBay £1.50
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle Reverse Holo Uncommon SV10: Destined · eBay £0.74
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM POKEMON TEAM ROCKET'S ORBEETLE 089/182 UNCOMMON DESTINED RIV · eBay £1.12
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Destined Rivals Uncommon NM 2 · eBay £1.96
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Sv10: Destined Rivals Reverse · eBay £1.10
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 NM Reverse Holofoil DRI SV10: · eBay £1.10
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV10: Destined Rivals #089/182 Team Rocket's Orbeetle Revers · eBay £1.31
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke · eBay £1.36
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke · eBay £1.47
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Destined Rivals team rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 U · eBay £1.18
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 - REVERSE HOLO - SV10: Destin · eBay £1.31
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke £1.36
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Orbeetle 089/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Poke £1.47
More from Destined Rivals
More Team Rocket Orbeetle cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 089/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.47, with a median of £1.28. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Team Rocket's Orbeetle · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 089/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.