Browse sets
Market price
£1.32
based on 38 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-10 · £0.62 £3.58 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=8 £1.56 +110%
ebay.es n=12 £1.48 +99%
ebay.fr n=2 £1.41 +90%
ebay.de n=11 £1.32 +77%
ebay.com n=28 £0.74 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.32 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe37 14 d £1.32302.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 302.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.96 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7261 (Sprach-Faktor aus 30 Karten)37 14 d £0.969.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.96 · Σ g = 9.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.76 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3214 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)37 14 d £1.762.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.76 · Σ g = 2.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 9
3 75%
PSA 8
1 25%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 61
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N · eBay £0.74
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Buizel 057/182 Reverse Holo SV10: Destined Rivals · eBay £1.75
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG: Destined Rivals - Reverse Holo - 057/182 - Buiz · eBay £1.40
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Buizel Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Pokémon TCG 057/182 Scar · eBay £3.58
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Pokemon Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Near Min · eBay £0.75
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 - Destined Rivals - Reverse Holo Common NM · eBay £0.97
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Reverse Holo Destined Rivals Pokemon TCG Pack · eBay £1.33
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 C Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.39
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN 057/182 Buizel Reverse Holo Destined Rivals Pokemon Karte · eBay £1.29
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N · eBay £0.74
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £0.78
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Buizel 057/182 Reverse Holo Destined Rivals Pokemon TCG £1.32
2026-07-24 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte Bamelin Reverse Holo 057/182 Ewige Rivalen £1.17
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £1.32
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £1.32
2026-07-21 UNKNOWN RAW UNKNOWN Buizel 057/182 Reverse Holo Common Drifting Drift DRI Pokémo £1.67
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £0.78
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £1.76
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Buizel 057/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo N £0.73
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon Buizel 057/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Card NM £0.51
More from Destined Rivals
More Buizel cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Buizel · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 057/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.75 and £1.46, with a median of £1.17. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Buizel · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 057/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.