Browse sets
Annihilape · Reverse Holo
Destined Rivals

Annihilape · Reverse Holo

Destined Rivals · 092/182 ·Rare Holo
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.50
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Annihilape · Reverse Holo 092/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Annihilape · Reverse Holo 092/182 is worth about £1.50, based on 57 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    57 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.50
based on 57 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-26 · £0.73 £3.07 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=5 £1.60 +41%
ebay.de n=28 £1.45 +27%
ebay.com n=42 £1.14 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.50 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe58 8 d £1.50473.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.50 · Σ g = 473.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.13 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7512 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)58 8 d £1.133.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 3.52

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.98 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3214 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)58 8 d £1.984.06
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.98 · Σ g = 4.06

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
5 83%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 76
2026-10-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN NEW LISTINGAnnihilape 092/182 Sv09: Destined Rivals - Revers · eBay £1.15
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.68
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo · eBay £0.93
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Annihilape 092/182 - Reverse Holo - Destined R · eBay £3.17
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Sv10 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Rare St · eBay £0.39
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Destinated Rivals Raro Pokemon TCG Revers · eBay £1.70
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Annihilape Reverse Holo Rare SV10: Destined Rivals 092/182 N · eBay £1.50
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Annihilape SV10: Destined Rivals 092/182 NM Reverse Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Reverse Holo SV10: Destined Rivals NM · eBay £1.05
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Destined Rivals Annihilape Reverse Holo 092/182 · eBay £1.60
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo £1.35
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo £1.31
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Annihilape Destined Rivals DRI REVERSE HOLO R 092/182 NM £1.49
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo £1.50
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.94
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon Karte Annihilape Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Rare 0 £1.97
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 ~ Rare Reverse Holo English Near Mint £1.22
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Annihilape 092/182 Rare Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo £1.32
More from Destined Rivals
More Annihilape cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Annihilape · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 092/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.05 and £1.56, with a median of £1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Annihilape · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 092/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.