Browse sets
Team Rocket's Dottler
Destined Rivals

Team Rocket's Dottler

Destined Rivals · 088/182 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.73

What is Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 is worth about £0.73, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.73
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-27 · £0.27 £1.74 · 2026-07-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 £1.13 +265%
ebay.com n=5 £0.74 +138%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £0.31 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 £0.73
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.73 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo £0.7324.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.73 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.64 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9794 (Sprach-Faktor aus 101 Karten) · Set -16% nachgeführt3 3 mo £0.642.32
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.64 · Σ g = 2.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.92 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4718 (Sprach-Faktor aus 80 Karten) · Set -21% nachgeführt3 3 mo £0.921.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.92 · Σ g = 1.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.76 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0554 (Sprach-Faktor aus 53 Karten)3 3 mo £0.761.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.76 · Σ g = 1.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 8
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 12
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon · eBay £0.73
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Team Rocket’s Dottler Destined Rivals 088/182 Co · eBay £0.72
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler DRI 088/182 Pokémon SV10: Destined Riv · eBay £0.74
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN 088/182 TARJETA POKEMON TEAM ROCKET'S DOTTLER | COMÚN | RIVA £0.96
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 Sv10: Destined Rivals Regular £0.35
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 Sv10: Destined Rivals Hologram £1.74
2026-05-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon £1.10
2026-05-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler SV10: Destined Rivals 088/182 casi nue £1.13
2026-05-10 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Dottler Common SV10: Destined Rivals 088/182 N £0.77
2026-05-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV10: Destined Rivals #088/182 Team Rocket's Dottler £0.27
2026-04-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler - 088/182 - Destined Rivals DRI - Casi £1.53
2026-02-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Dottler Destined Rivals Pokémon TCG 088/182 Sc £1.42
More from Destined Rivals
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Team Rocket's Dottler Destined Rivals 088/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.13, with a median of £0.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Team Rocket's Dottler Destined Rivals 088/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.35. Offers well below £0.21 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.