Browse sets
Applin
Destined Rivals

Applin

Destined Rivals · 016/182 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.03
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Applin 016/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Applin 016/182 is worth about £1.03, based on 15 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    15 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.03
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-19 · £0.54 £2.24 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=15 £1.63 +112%
ebay.de n=7 £1.17 +52%
ebay.com n=16 £0.77 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=2 £1.08
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=29 £1.03
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 £0.88
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 2 mo £1.03114.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.03 · Σ g = 114.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.88 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.945 (Sprach-Faktor aus 99 Karten) · Set -15% nachgeführt14 2 mo £0.881.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.88 · Σ g = 1.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.32 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4678 (Sprach-Faktor aus 80 Karten) · Set -20% nachgeführt14 2 mo £1.321.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 1.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.08 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0492 (Sprach-Faktor aus 52 Karten)14 2 mo £1.082.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.08 · Σ g = 2.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 40
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Destined Rivals NM 2025 Tetsu Kayama · eBay £1.98
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 016/182 Applin : Common Card :Destined Rivals :Pokemon TCG · eBay £0.98
2026-10-07 ES RAW NM Applin 016/182 SPANISH Destined Rivals DRI-LA Pokemon NM · eBay £2.24
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon 2025 · eBay £1.23
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Applin - 016/182 - Common (Near Mint) Destined Rivals - Gras · eBay £0.74
2026-07-29 IT RAW UNKNOWN [T107] Applin 016/182 ITA £0.84
2026-07-29 IT RAW UNKNOWN [T679] Applin 016/182 ITA £1.26
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Destined Rivals (DRI) - Common - NM £1.17
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon NM £1.28
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Applin Common SV10: Destined Rivals 016/182 NM £2.20
2026-07-13 UNKNOWN RAW NM Applin [DRI - 016/182] Near Mint EN £1.17
2026-07-04 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte - Knapfel 016/182 - Ewige Rivalen - DRI - 🇩🇪 £1.30
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 Common Near Mint £0.72
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG: Destined Rivals - Holograma inverso - 016/182 - £1.21
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Applin - 016/182 - Common - Near Mint £0.77
2026-06-22 ES RAW UNKNOWN APPLIN - POKEMON TCG - RIVALES DESTINADOS - HOLO INVERSO - 0 £1.50
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM 🔥Pokemon TCG - Applin - 016/182 - Common - Destined Rivals - £0.65
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Near Mint £0.71
2026-06-14 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Near Mint £0.86
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Applin - Destined Rivals 016/182 - Común - Holograma inverso £2.19
More from Destined Rivals
More Applin cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.66, with a median of £1.23. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.