Browse sets
Market price
£3.04
based on 28 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-15 · £0.73 £5.11 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £3.33 +99%
ebay.co.uk n=39 £2.19 +31%
ebay.com n=20 £1.67 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £6.37
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=39 £3.04
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£3.04 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe27 9 d £3.05220.41
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.828216 9 d £2.122.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.04 · Σ g = 222.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£3.67 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)27 9 d £3.672.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.67 · Σ g = 2.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£6.37 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)27 9 d £6.370.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.37 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£7.07 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)27 9 d £7.072.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.07 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 105
PSA 10
13 12%
PSA 9
39 37%
PSA 8
33 31%
PSA ≤7
20 19%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 64
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Axew 12/20 Holo Rare Dragon Vault Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay £1.76
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Axew 12/20 Holo Rare Dragon Vault NM La page · eBay £2.58
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Axew 12/20 Holo Rare Dragon Vault Pokemon Holo Near Mint · eBay £3.00
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Axew - 12/20 ~ Holo ~ Dragon Vault ~ Near Mint OC · eBay £3.77
2026-10-03 EN RAW MP 2012 POKEMON DRAGON VAULT #12/20 AXEW HOLO · eBay £0.67
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Axew 12/20 Pokemon Dragon Vault Holo English · eBay £1.50
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Axew - 12/20 ~ Holo ~ Dragon Vault ~ Near Mint!! · eBay £2.60
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Axew 12/20 Dragon Vault - Holo Pokemon LP (Rare) · eBay £1.69
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Axew 12/20 Dragon Vault Holo Pokemon TCG Near Mint · eBay £2.25
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Axew (12) 12/20 Holofoil | Dragon Vault Holo Rare - LP · eBay £2.47
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Axew (12) 12/20 Holofoil | Dragon Vault Holo Rare - NM · eBay £2.56
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Axew (12) Dragon Vault #12 (2012) Holo NM Pokemon · eBay £2.35
2026-07-21 EN RAW MP Axew (12) Holo Rare Dragon Vault 12/20 MP · eBay £1.57
2026-07-19 EN RAW LP AXEW 12/20 HOLO RARE DRAGON VAULT POKEMON LP · eBay £2.20
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP 2012 Pokemon Dragon Vault Holo Axew 12/20 Rare Promo LP · eBay £1.65
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP Pokemon Card Axew 12/20 Holo Rare Black White Dragon Vault S · eBay £1.46
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Axew 12/20 Dragon Vault Holo · eBay £3.70
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Axew 12/20 Dragon Vault BW Holo Pokemon NM · eBay £3.16
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - AXEW - Dragon Vault 12/20 Holo Pokemon · eBay £2.21
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon AXEW 12/20 Dragon Vault HOLO - NEAR MINT/MINT · eBay £0.73
More from Dragon Vault
More Axew cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Axew Dragon Vault 12/20?

Across 9 auctions the median was £0.91, across 52 fixed-price sales £2.21. Fixed price therefore fetched about 143 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Axew Dragon Vault 12/20 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.50 and £3.00, with a median of £2.19. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Axew Dragon Vault 12/20 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.45 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.