Browse sets
Double Colorless Energy
Fates Collide

Double Colorless Energy

Fates Collide · 114/124 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£2.11
mostly £2 – £2 ·

What is Double Colorless Energy 114/124 (Fates Collide) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Double Colorless Energy 114/124 is worth about £2.11, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£2.11
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-07 · £0.01 £2.60 · 2026-09-28
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=3 £2.18 +73%
ebay.es n=2 £1.39 +10%
ebay.com n=9 £1.26 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=10 £2.11
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.11 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 2 mo £2.1565.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.90994 4 mo £1.634.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.11 · Σ g = 69.6

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£3.14 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4631 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)8 2 mo £3.143.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.14 · Σ g = 3.38

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.66 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)8 2 mo £2.662.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.66 · Σ g = 2.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.93 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8979 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)8 2 mo £1.933.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.93 · Σ g = 3.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Fates Collide
More Double Colorless Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Double Colorless Energy Fates Collide 114/124 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.25 and £1.83, with a median of £1.46. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Double Colorless Energy Fates Collide 114/124 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.65. Offers well below £0.39 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.