Browse sets
Market price
£1.76
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-12 · £0.73 £2.40 · 2026-09-27
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=3 £1.92 +70%
ebay.com n=3 £1.54 +36%
ebay.de n=2 £1.13 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.12 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 55 d £2.1765.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.96274 3 mo £1.554.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.12 · Σ g = 70.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.78 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2856 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)8 55 d £2.784.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.78 · Σ g = 4.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.68 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)8 55 d £2.682.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.68 · Σ g = 2.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.28 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.591 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)8 55 d £1.281.67
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.28 · Σ g = 1.67

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 8
PSA 10
1 12%
PSA 9
6 75%
PSA ≤7
1 12%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 8
2026-09-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Double Colorless Energy 114/124 Reverse Holo Uncommon XY - F · eBay £2.25
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Double Colorless Energy Reverse Holo 114/124 XY - Fates Coll · eBay £0.73
2026-07-23 EN RAW LP Double Colorless Energy Reverse Holo Uncommon XY - Fates Col · eBay £1.54
2026-05-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Double Colorless Energy Fates Collide FCO #114/124 U · eBay £1.54
2026-04-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Double Colorless Energy 114/124 XY Fates Collide Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.92
2026-04-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Double Colorless Energy 114/124 XY - Fates Coll · eBay £1.76
2026-04-21 EN RAW NM Double Colorless Energy Fates Collide 114/124 Reverse Holo U · eBay £1.08
2026-04-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Double Colorless Energy 114/124 - XY Fates Collide - £2.40
More from Fates Collide
More Double Colorless Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo Fates Collide 114/124 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.54 and £1.92, with a median of £1.76. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Double Colorless Energy · Reverse Holo Fates Collide 114/124 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.08. Offers well below £0.65 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.