Browse sets
Beast Energy ◇
Forbidden Light

Beast Energy ◇

Forbidden Light · 117/131 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£2.09
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 (Forbidden Light) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 is worth about £2.09, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£2.09
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-13 · £1.13 £2.92 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £2.31 +29%
ebay.es n=6 £1.97 +10%
ebay.com n=11 £1.83 +3%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.79 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=16 £2.09
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.09 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 7 d £2.0965.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91354 6 d £2.043.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.09 · Σ g = 68.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.35 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1254 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)8 7 d £2.350.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.35 · Σ g = 0.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.49 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)8 7 d £2.493.74
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.49 · Σ g = 3.74

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.28 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)8 7 d £2.287.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.28 · Σ g = 7.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 44
PSA 10
7 16%
PSA 9
26 59%
PSA 8
7 16%
PSA ≤7
4 9%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 21
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.87
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light FLI 117/131 P · eBay £2.48
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £2.24
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.86
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.35
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM BEAST ENERGY ◇ 117/131 - HOLO PRISM STAR RARE - FORBIDDEN LI · eBay £1.50
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £2.24
2026-09-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Beast Energy ◇ - 117/131 - Prism Star Rare Holo - Forbidden · eBay £2.45
2026-07-22 EN RAW LP Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £2.17
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.83
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Prism Star Rare Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.24
2026-07-03 EN RAW MP Beast Energy ◇ Holo Forbidden Light 117/131 Prism Star Rare · eBay £1.46
2026-07-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Forbidden Light Prism Star Rare Pokem · eBay £1.60
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holo Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Estrella Prisma Rara Luz Prohibi · eBay £2.92
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Estrella Prisma Raro Luz Prohibida Po · eBay £2.63
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Pokemon Forbidden Light 2018 Prism St · eBay £2.43
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Rare Prism Star Forbidden Light Pokem · eBay £1.14
2026-06-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Estrella Prisma Raro Luz Prohibida Po · eBay £2.18
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN BEAST ENERGY ◇ 117/131 LUZ PROHIBIDA HOLO POKEMON PRISMA EST · eBay £1.75
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Beast Energy ◇ 117/131 Estrella Prisma Raro Luz Prohibida Po · eBay £1.13
More from Forbidden Light
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Beast Energy ◇ Forbidden Light 117/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.50 and £2.24, with a median of £1.86. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Beast Energy ◇ Forbidden Light 117/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.24. Offers well below £0.74 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.