Browse sets
Market price
£1.81
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-17 · £0.51 £17.98 · 2026-10-05
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 £1.87 +40%
ebay.com n=8 £1.34 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=8 £1.81
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.81 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo £1.3924.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.86074 4 mo £6.505.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.81 · Σ g = 29.6

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.32 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9491 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)3 3 mo £1.321.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 1.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.65 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)3 3 mo £1.653.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.65 · Σ g = 3.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.51 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)3 3 mo £1.516.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.51 · Σ g = 6.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 23
PSA 10
14 61%
PSA 9
9 39%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 14
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Spewpa - 7/131 - Uncommon - Pokemon Forbidden Light · eBay £0.99
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Grauen der Lichtfinsternis Nr. 7/131 Spewpa englisch · eBay £0.85
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Spewpa 7/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Spewpa 7/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon · eBay £0.51
2026-07-06 EN RAW LP Spewpa Uncommon SM - Forbidden Light 7/131 LP · eBay £1.76
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Spewpa 7/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.47
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Spewpa 7/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light NM · eBay £1.48
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Spewpa poco común SM · eBay £1.94
2026-06-24 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Spewpa 7/131 Luz Prohibida Poco Común Ligeramente Ju · eBay £1.76
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Spewpa - 7/131 - Uncommon - Forbidden Light - Pokemon Card · eBay £1.80
2026-06-05 ES RAW LP Spewpa Poco Común Holograma Inverso SM - Luz Prohibida 7/131 · eBay £1.94
2026-05-02 EN RAW LP Spewpa - 7/131 - Uncommon - Lightly Played - Forbidden Light · eBay £0.72
2026-04-21 EN RAW LP Spewpa - 7/131 - Uncommon - Lightly Played - Forbidden Light £17.98
2026-01-17 EN RAW LP Spewpa Uncommon SM - Forbidden Light 7/131 LP £1.20
More from Forbidden Light
More Spewpa cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Spewpa Forbidden Light 7/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.85 and £1.80, with a median of £1.47. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Spewpa Forbidden Light 7/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.