Browse sets
Wooloo
Fusion Strike

Wooloo

Fusion Strike · 221/264 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.06
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Wooloo 221/264 (Fusion Strike) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wooloo 221/264 is worth about £0.06, based on 16 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    16 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.06
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-20 · £0.01 £54.42 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=16 £1.55 +89%
ebay.de n=8 £1.34 +64%
ebay.com n=19 £0.82 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 £1.31
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=34 £1.26
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.26 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 3 mo £1.26130.61
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.96384 4 mo £0.862.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.26 · Σ g = 132.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.31 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1195 (Sprach-Faktor aus 49 Karten) · Set -12% nachgeführt16 3 mo £1.311.66
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.31 · Σ g = 1.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.84 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3659 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten) · Set +11% nachgeführt16 3 mo £1.841.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.84 · Σ g = 1.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.66 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3154 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)16 3 mo £1.662.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.66 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 10
4 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 44
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Wooloo (221) Common SWSH08: Fusion Strike 221/264 N · eBay £1.25
2026-10-08 EN RAW HP Wooloo - 221/264 - Common (Hp) Fusion Strike - Colorless Pok · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 DE RAW NM Wolly 221/264 Pokemon Karte TCG aus Fusionsangriff · eBay £0.84
2026-08-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Wooloo (221) 221/264 SWSH08: Fusion Strike · eBay £1.46
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Fusion Strike Common Pokemon NM/M £1.31
2026-07-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wooloo 221/264 Common | Fusion Strike | Pokemon Card £0.98
2026-07-12 EN RAW LP Wooloo - 221/264 - Common - Lightly Played £0.73
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Pokemon TCG SWSH: Fusion Strike NM £1.31
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon Near Mint £1.23
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon NM/M £2.96
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Wooloo Fusion Strike Set Pokemon Karte 221/264 NM/M £1.04
2026-07-02 EN RAW LP Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon Lightly Played £1.72
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wooloo 221/264 Holograma Inverso Fusion Strike Pokemon Juego £1.57
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN JCC Pokémon - Wooloo - 221/264 - Holograma inverso - Fusion £1.46
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wooloo (221) 221/264 común regular SWSH08: Fusion Strike cas £1.10
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN WOOLOO 221/264 C FUSION STRIKE POKEMON HOLO INVERSO CASI NUE £1.94
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon Near Mint £1.53
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon Holograma Invers £1.87
2026-06-21 EN RAW MP Wooloo - 221/264 - Common - Moderately Played £0.72
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Wooloo 221/264 Common Fusion Strike Pokemon Near Mint £0.72
More from Fusion Strike
More Wooloo cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Wooloo Fusion Strike 221/264 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.62, with a median of £1.25. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wooloo Fusion Strike 221/264 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.