Browse sets
Battle VIP Pass
Fusion Strike

Battle VIP Pass

Fusion Strike · 225/264 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.97
mostly £2 – £2 ·

What is Battle VIP Pass 225/264 (Fusion Strike) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Battle VIP Pass 225/264 is worth about £1.97, based on 15 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    15 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.97
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-05 · £0.71 £4.30 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 £2.62 +248%
ebay.de n=4 £1.06 +40%
ebay.com n=12 £0.75 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=31 £1.94
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £0.96
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 £0.77
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.75 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 4 mo £0.7581.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.75 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.77 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1032 (Sprach-Faktor aus 49 Karten) · Set -11% nachgeführt10 4 mo £0.771.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.77 · Σ g = 1.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.96 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1702 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten) · Set +15% nachgeführt10 4 mo £0.960.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.96 · Σ g = 0.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.02 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3591 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)10 4 mo £1.023.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.02 · Σ g = 3.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
2 29%
PSA 9
4 57%
PSA ≤7
1 14%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 23
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Battle VIP Pass 225/264 Uncommon Fusion Strike Pokemon · eBay £1.27
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Battle VIP Pass Uncommon SWSH08: Fusion Strike 225/264 LP · eBay £1.83
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2023 PWC "Battle VIP Pass" Fusion Strike 225/264 Holo Uncomm · eBay £1.11
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN World Champions Deck Fusion Strike #225/264 Battle VIP Pass · eBay £1.11
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass - 225/264 - Fusion Strike - Trainer - Playse · eBay £1.57
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Battle VIP Pass - 225/264 - Fusion Strike - NM/M · eBay £0.73
2026-06-27 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - 225/264 - VIP-Kampfpass - Uncommon Fusionsangriff · eBay £0.84
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Battle VIP Pass 225/264 Paquete de premios poco común Serie · eBay £7.76
2026-06-24 DE RAW UNKNOWN VIP-Kampfpass 225/264 Fusions Angriff Pokemon Karte Deutsch £0.84
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass Uncommon SWSH08: Fusion Strike 225/264 NM £0.75
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass - 225/264 - Uncommon - Pokemon TCG CCG NM £1.15
2026-05-29 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass 225/264 Fusion Strike Pokemon NM £0.75
2026-05-25 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass 225/264 Fusion Strike Pokemon NM £1.53
2026-05-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Battle VIP Pass poco común SWSH08: Fusion £2.62
2026-05-15 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass Normal Uncommon SWSH08: Fusion Strike 225/26 £0.71
2026-05-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de 4 cartas Pokémon Battle VIP Pass 225.0 Sword Shield £3.50
2026-05-06 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Passe de Combat VIP 225/264 Poing de Fusion Fr £1.34
2026-05-04 EN RAW NM Battle VIP Pass - 225/264 - Uncommon - Near Mint - Sword & S £0.71
2026-04-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG, Battle VIP Pass 225/264 - Fusion Strike £0.71
2026-04-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Battle VIP Pass - 225/264 - Fusion Strike Pokemon 2021 £0.99
More from Fusion Strike
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Battle VIP Pass Fusion Strike 225/264 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.75 and £1.53, with a median of £1.11. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Battle VIP Pass Fusion Strike 225/264 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.71. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.