Browse sets
Market price
£25.50
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-01 · £0.74 £513.45 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=9 £28.29 +139%
ebay.it n=2 £25.07 +111%
ebay.com n=28 £18.67 +57%
ebay.de n=9 £13.85 +17%
ebay.co.uk n=6 £11.86 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Secret Rare · IT n=1 £30.10
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=39 £25.50
🇩🇪 Secret Rare · DE n=1 £15.39
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £25.50

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 13 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£25.50 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 27 d £27.7097.96
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 1.02665 19 d £5.003.68
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 2.19875 3 mo £11.412.28
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 16.13112 4 mo £10.290.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £25.50 · Σ g = 104.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£15.39 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5557 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)12 27 d £15.390.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £15.39 · Σ g = 0.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£32.94 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)12 27 d £32.943.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £32.94 · Σ g = 3.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£30.10 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)12 27 d £30.107.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £30.10 · Σ g = 7.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 258
PSA 10
128 50%
PSA 9
79 31%
PSA 8
30 12%
PSA ≤7
21 8%
PSA · Secret · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 62
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Decidueye GX Rainbow Rare SM Guardians Rising · eBay £18.84
2026-10-05 EN RAW HP Decidueye GX (Secret) 146/145 Sm-Guardians Rising Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-09-27 EN RAW LP Decidueye GX 146/145 SM Guardians Rising Secret Rare Holo EN · eBay £4.87
2026-09-24 EN RAW NM Pokemon Decidueye GX 146/145 SM-Guardians Rising Holo Full A · eBay £28.21
2026-09-22 EN RAW HP Decidueye GX (Secret) 146/145 Sm-Guardians Rising Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-09-22 EN RAW NM Decidueye GX (Secret) 146/145 Sm-Guardians Rising Holo NM · eBay £27.43
2026-09-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Decidueye GX (Secret) 146/145 Sm-Guardians Rising Holo · eBay £13.96
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Pokemon Cards Decidueye GX 146/145 Guardians Rising Holo Sec · eBay £20.40
2026-09-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Decidueye GX 146/145 SM - Guardians Rising Secret Rare Pokem · eBay £11.82
2026-09-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Decidueye GX Secret Rare Karte 146/145 Sm-Guardi · eBay £34.63
2026-09-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Decidueye GX 146/145 SM Guardians Rising Secret Rare Full Ar · eBay £25.35
2026-09-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Decidueye GX 146/145 Secret Rare Full Art Holo Englisch 240P · eBay £13.85
2026-09-07 EN RAW NM Decidueye GX Holo Karte 146/145 2017 Pokemon Guardians Risin · eBay £30.30
2026-09-01 FR PCA 9 Carte Pokémon "Archéduc GX FA 146/145" - Gradée PCA 9 · eBay £46.41
2026-08-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Decidueye GX Rainbow Rare Card 146/145 Secret Sm · eBay £25.37
2026-08-22 EN RAW MP 2017 POKEMON SUN & MOON GUARDIANS RISING #146/145 DECIDUEYE · eBay £17.33
2026-08-20 DE RAW MP Pokemon TCG Silvarro GX 146/145 Deutsch Stunde der Wächter · eBay £13.49
2026-08-17 EN RAW LP Decidueye GX (Secret) 146/145 Sm-Guardians Rising Holo LP · eBay £22.06
2026-08-15 EN RAW NM Decidueye-GX - 146/145 - SM Guardians Rising - Secret Rare - · eBay £18.49
2026-08-11 EN PSA 9 Pokemon PSA 9 Decidueye GX Secret Rare 2017 146/145 Guardian · eBay £32.90
More from Guardians Rising
More Decidueye cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Decidueye GX Guardians Rising 146/145?

Across 20 auctions the median was £13.37, across 29 fixed-price sales £22.06. Fixed price therefore fetched about 65 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Decidueye GX Guardians Rising 146/145 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £13.37 and £28.21, with a median of £20.92. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Decidueye GX Guardians Rising 146/145 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £4.87. Offers well below £2.92 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.