Browse sets
Alolan Sandshrew
Guardians Rising

Alolan Sandshrew

Guardians Rising · 19a/145
Market value · English · Near Mint
£3.43
mostly £3 – £5 ·

What is Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 (Guardians Rising) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 is worth about £3.43, based on 10 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    10 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£3.43
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-24 · £0.73 £19.21 · 2026-09-29
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £3.43

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 10 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£3.43 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 34 d £3.4373.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.43 · Σ g = 73.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£3.39 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9884 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)9 34 d £3.390.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.39 · Σ g = 0.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£4.08 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)9 34 d £4.083.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.08 · Σ g = 3.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£3.73 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)9 34 d £3.737.66
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.73 · Σ g = 7.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 8
PSA 9
4 50%
PSA ≤7
4 50%
PSA · Cosmos-Yellow A Ultra Prism · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 19
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon Karte Alolan Sandshrew Sonne & Mond Cosmo Holo 19a/1 · eBay £8.94
2026-09-26 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew - 19a/145 Holo Promo Alternate Art Promos 0 · eBay £3.63
2026-09-22 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew - 19a/145 Promo Holo Alternate Art Promos 0 · eBay £1.71
2026-09-20 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew - 19a/145 Holo Promo Alternate Art Promos 0 · eBay £2.99
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Holo Promo Alternate Art Promos Pok · eBay £3.73
2026-09-13 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card - Sun & Moon Guardians Rising 19a/145 - ALOLAN · eBay £2.53
2026-09-05 EN RAW LP Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Cosmos Holo Ultra Rare Alternate Ar · eBay £1.44
2026-08-31 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew - 19a/145 Holo Promo Alternate Art Promos 0 · eBay £3.51
2026-08-28 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew - 19a/145 Promo Holo Alternate Art Promos 0 · eBay £5.75
2026-08-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Alternate Art Promos Promo Holo Pok · eBay £2.14
2026-08-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Holo 60 HP Basi · eBay £3.26
2026-08-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Cosmos Holo Ultra Rare Alternate Ar · eBay £19.21
2026-08-13 EN RAW NM Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 - Holo P Alternate Art Promos Pokem · eBay £5.07
2026-08-09 EN RAW LP Pokemon Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 - Alternate Art Promo - Exc · eBay £8.62
2026-07-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Guardians Rising Alolan Sandshrew Pr · eBay £0.73
2026-07-29 EN RAW LP Alolan Sandshrew *Cosmos Holo* #19a/145 Guardians Rising Pro · eBay £2.59
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP Alolan Sandshrew 19a/145 Holo Promo Alternate Art Promos Pok · eBay £2.39
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card - Sun & Moon Guardians Rising 19a/145 - ALOLAN · eBay £2.86
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokemon Company Alolan Sandshrew Holo Promo 19a/145 Ultr · eBay £18.40
More from Guardians Rising
More Alolan Sandshrew cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Alolan Sandshrew Guardians Rising 19a/145 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.39 and £5.75, with a median of £3.26. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Alolan Sandshrew Guardians Rising 19a/145 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.71. Offers well below £1.02 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.