Browse sets
Tapu Lele-GX
Guardians Rising

Tapu Lele-GX

Guardians Rising · 60a/145
Market value · English · Near Mint
£4.35
mostly £4 – £6 ·

What is Tapu Lele-GX 60a/145 (Guardians Rising) worth?

As of 2026-10-26: In Near Mint, an English copy of Tapu Lele-GX 60a/145 is worth about £4.35, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£4.35
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-02 · £1.44 £9.80 · 2026-10-11
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=2 £6.40 +80%
ebay.com n=17 £3.61 +1%
ebay.de n=3 £3.56 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £4.35

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 5 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£4.35 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 25 d £4.3540.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.35 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£4.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0906 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)5 25 d £4.740.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.74 · Σ g = 0.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£5.18 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)5 25 d £5.183.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.18 · Σ g = 3.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£4.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)5 25 d £4.747.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.74 · Σ g = 7.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 26
PSA 9
12 46%
PSA 8
8 31%
PSA ≤7
6 23%
PSA · Yellow A Alternate Art · as of 2026-10-22

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 22
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - Tapu Lele GX - 60a/145 - Yellow A Alternate - · eBay £7.42
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Guardians Rising Alt Art Ultra Rare Hol · eBay £3.56
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Guardians Rising Full Art Holo Ultra Ra · eBay £2.90
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 · eBay £5.39
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Guardians Rising Sun & Moon Alt Art Pok · eBay £9.80
2026-09-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Guardians Rising Alt Art Ultra Rare Hol · eBay £2.91
2026-09-11 EN RAW LP Pokemon Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Holo (LP) · eBay £5.05
2026-09-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Guardians Rising Full Art Holo Ultra Ra · eBay £5.78
2026-08-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 · eBay £3.61
2026-08-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX - Guardians Rising 60a/145 Pokemon TCG · eBay £3.60
2026-08-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 Ultra R · eBay £2.52
2026-08-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Tapu Lele GX Holo Ultra Rare 60a/145 · eBay £1.44
2026-08-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX - 60a/145 Promo Alternate Art Promos PR Psychic · eBay £4.43
2026-08-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2017 Pokemon Sun & Moon - Guardians Rising Tapu Lele-GX Basi · eBay £6.11
2026-08-23 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Tapu Lele GX Ultra Rare Card 60a/145 NM · eBay £5.01
2026-08-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2017 POKEMON SUN & MOON GUARDIANS RISING #60A TAPU LELE GX · eBay £1.61
2026-08-17 EN RAW NM Tapu Lele Gx 60a/145 Pokemon TCG NM · eBay £4.84
2026-08-16 EN RAW NM Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 - Alternate Art Promo Holo Pokemon TCG · eBay £4.58
2026-08-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2018 POKEMON SM GUARDIANS RISING ISLANDS GUARDIANS GX COLL # · eBay £1.69
2026-08-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tapu Lele GX 60a/145 - Alternate Art Promo Pokemon Sun & Moo · eBay £6.13
More from Guardians Rising
More Tapu Lele cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Tapu Lele-GX Guardians Rising 60a/145 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.56 and £5.39, with a median of £3.61. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Tapu Lele-GX Guardians Rising 60a/145 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.69. Offers well below £1.02 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.