Browse sets
Fisherman
Hidden Fates Shiny Vault

Fisherman

Hidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV83/94 ·Shiny rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£6.37
mostly £6 – £8 ·

What is Fisherman SV83/94 (Hidden Fates Shiny Vault) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Fisherman SV83/94 is worth about £6.37, based on 72 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £42.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    72 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£6.37
based on 72 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-02 · £3.67 £64.21 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=4 £8.62 +112%
ebay.co.uk n=41 £6.53 +61%
ebay.de n=16 £6.51 +60%
ebay.com n=66 £5.84 +44%
ebay.es n=2 £4.06 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=124 £6.37
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£6.37 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe72 13 d £6.38587.76
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.78844 12 d £5.454.92
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 2.17356 2 mo £7.151.22
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 6.523518 11 d £6.400.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.37 · Σ g = 594.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£4.82 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.756 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten)72 13 d £4.822.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.82 · Σ g = 2.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£5.01 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7851 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)72 13 d £5.011.09
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.01 · Σ g = 1.09

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£6.93 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)72 13 d £6.938.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.93 · Σ g = 8.43

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 160
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Fisherman SV83/SV94 Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault Holo Pokemon C · eBay £9.48
2026-10-18 EN PSA 9 2019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV83 FULL ART/FISHERMA · eBay £15.12
2026-10-18 EN PSA 10 2019 POKEMON FA/ Fisherman SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV83 PSA · eBay £40.55
2026-10-16 EN PSA 10 Pokemon 2019 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Fisherman SV83 Holo PS · eBay £41.83
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM 2019 Hidden Fates Pokemon Fisherman SV83/SV94 NM · eBay £5.90
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Fisherman SV83/SV94 Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault Holo · eBay £3.72
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP FISHERMAN POKEMON HIDDEN FATES SV83/SV94 SHINY ULTRA RARE HO · eBay £2.44
2026-10-13 EN PSA 10 NEW LISTING2019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV83 FULL A · eBay £59.87
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP NEW LISTINGThe Pokémon Company Full Art Holo Fisherman SV83/ · eBay £4.49
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Fisherman Shiny Holo Rare Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault SV83/SV9 · eBay £6.47
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Fisherman SV83/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Full Art Shiny · eBay £6.67
2026-10-11 EN PSA 10 2019 Pokemon S&M Hidden Fates Fisherman Full Art Trainer SV8 · eBay £71.65
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault #SV83/SV94 Fisherman · eBay £6.65
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Fisherman SV83/SV94 Shiny Vault Ultra Ra · eBay £8.25
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Fisherman Holofoil [Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault - SV83/SV94] L · eBay £6.03
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Fisherman SV83/SV94 Ultra Rare Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Poke · eBay £6.36
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Fisherman SV83/SV94 Ultra Rare Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Poke · eBay £10.57
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Fisherman SV83/SV94 Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault Holo · eBay £7.87
2026-10-04 EN PSA 10 FISHERMAN POKEMON SV83/SV94 2019 HIDDEN FATES FULLART HOLO E · eBay £47.72
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Fisherman Shiny Holo Rare Hidden Fates Shiny Vault SV83/SV94 · eBay £10.61
More from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault
More Fisherman cards