Browse sets
Wobbuffet
Holon Phantoms

Wobbuffet

Holon Phantoms · 56/110 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.85
mostly £2 – £2 ·

What is Wobbuffet 56/110 (Holon Phantoms) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wobbuffet 56/110 is worth about £1.85, based on 16 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £269.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    16 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.85
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-08 · £0.71 £26.29 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=4 £9.64 +555%
ebay.es n=24 £2.28 +55%
ebay.de n=17 £2.21 +50%
ebay.com n=16 £1.47 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=4 £5.24
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.90
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=35 £1.85
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.85 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 17 d £1.84130.61
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.759911 11 d £2.061.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.85 · Σ g = 132.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.56 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8421 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)16 17 d £1.561.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.56 · Σ g = 1.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.90 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0288 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)16 17 d £1.906.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.90 · Σ g = 6.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±2 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.27 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6869 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)16 17 d £1.271.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.27 · Σ g = 1.94

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 31
PSA 10
9 29%
PSA 9
16 52%
PSA 8
2 6%
PSA ≤7
4 13%
PSA · as of 2026-10-17
Recent sales · 66
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Carta Pokemon Wobbuffet 56/110 Fantasmi Di Holon Italiano It · eBay £1.59
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Pokémon Holon Phantoms 2006 -Wobbuffet- 56/110 Uncommon · eBay £0.74
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Wobbuffet 56/110 - UC HP - Pokemon MP · eBay £1.30
2026-10-14 EN RAW HP Wobbuffet 56/110 Uncommon Holon Phantoms Pokemon Heavily Pla · eBay £1.49
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP EX Holon Phantoms #56/110 Wobbuffet · eBay £0.74
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Wobbuffet 56/110 Uncommon Holon Phantoms Pokemon NM/M · eBay £1.85
2026-10-07 DE RAW NM Pokemon TCG Woingenau 56/110 EX Holon Phantoms Rare Deutsch · eBay £8.38
2026-10-06 DE RAW LP Woingenau 56/110 Holo Stamped EX Holon Phantoms Pokémon Deut · eBay £8.38
2026-10-06 EN PSA 9 2006 POKEMON EX HOLON PHANTOM #56 WOBBUFFET PSA 9 · eBay £44.54
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Wobbuffet 56/110 Uncommon Holon Phantoms Pokemon Lightly Pla · eBay £2.21
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP 2006 Pokemon Holon Phantoms Wobbuffet 56/110 UC LP + GRATIS · eBay £2.08
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Holon Phantoms #56/110 Wobbuffet · eBay £0.75
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Wobbuffet 56/110 Uncommon Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £2.21
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wobbuffet 56/110 UC Holon Phantoms Pokemon £2.67
2026-09-26 FR RAW UNKNOWN Qulbutoké - EX:Geister Holon - 56/110 - Französische Pokemon £3.27
2026-09-26 DE RAW MP Pokemon Woingenau Holo 56/110 EX Holon Phantoms Stamp £9.22
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP Wobbuffet Uncommon Holon Phantoms 56/110 LP £1.19
2026-07-22 EN RAW DMG Wobbuffet Uncommon Holon Phantoms 56/110 DMG £1.86
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Wobbuffet #56/110 Holon Phantoms Vintage Pokemon Card - NM £2.16
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wobbuffet - 56/110 - EX Holon Phantoms - Uncommon - Pokémon £3.76
More from Holon Phantoms
More Wobbuffet cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Wobbuffet Holon Phantoms 56/110?

Across 10 auctions the median was £1.30, across 37 fixed-price sales £2.19. Fixed price therefore fetched about 68 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Wobbuffet Holon Phantoms 56/110 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.66 and £3.27, with a median of £2.16. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wobbuffet Holon Phantoms 56/110 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.19. Offers well below £0.71 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.