Browse sets
Petilil · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Petilil · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 006/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.23
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Petilil · Reverse Holo 006/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Petilil · Reverse Holo 006/159 is worth about £1.23, based on 20 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    20 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.23
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-02 · £0.40 £6.13 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=8 £1.41 +83%
ebay.es n=6 £1.39 +80%
ebay.com n=17 £0.77 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.23 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe20 2 mo £1.23163.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.23 · Σ g = 163.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.05 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)20 2 mo £1.051.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.05 · Σ g = 1.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.95 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5833 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)20 2 mo £1.952.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.95 · Σ g = 2.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 32
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Petilil Reverse Holofoil Common Journey Together 006/159 Pok · eBay £1.59
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Petilil Reverse Holo 006/159 SV09: Journey Together Common N · eBay £2.11
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Petilil - Reverse Holo - Journey Together - Pokemon Trading · eBay £1.06
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG SV09: Journey Together Petilil 006/159 Reverse H · eBay £1.31
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Petilil 006/159 Reverse Holo Journey Together Pokemon TCG · eBay £1.04
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.46
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-07-08 DE RAW NM Lilminip Reverse 006/159 Reisegefährten JTG Pokemon Deutsch · eBay £1.16
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM ✨Pokemon - Petilil - Reverse Holo - Common - 006/159 - Journ · eBay £1.22
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Petilil SV09: Journey Together 006/159 NM Reverse Holo · eBay £1.13
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Petilil [Pokemon JTG - 006/159] Reverse Holofoil · eBay £1.55
2026-06-21 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £2.19
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Reverse Holofoil - Petilil - 006/159 - SV09: Journey Togethe £0.73
2026-06-13 PT RAW UNKNOWN Petilil 006/159 Journey Together 2025 Reverse Holo Portugues £6.13
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.71
2026-06-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Petilil 006/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon £0.71
2026-05-30 EN RAW NM Petilil Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 006/159 N £1.66
More from Journey Together
More Petilil cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Petilil · Reverse Holo Journey Together 006/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.74 and £1.46, with a median of £1.22. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Petilil · Reverse Holo Journey Together 006/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.71. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.