Browse sets
Hop's Sandaconda
Journey Together

Hop's Sandaconda

Journey Together · 087/159 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.77
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 is worth about £0.77, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.77
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-19 · £0.52 £3.78 · 2026-07-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=12 £1.62 +99%
ebay.com n=7 £0.81 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=19 £0.77
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.77 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 3 mo £0.7748.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.77 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1239 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)6 3 mo £0.871.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.87 · Σ g = 1.68

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.13 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4605 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)6 3 mo £1.131.4
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 1.4

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.79 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.26 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten) · Set -30% nachgeführt6 3 mo £0.796.21
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.79 · Σ g = 6.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA ≤7
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 19
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda - 087/159 - Uncommon - Near Mint · eBay £0.77
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon N £0.73
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN HOP'S SANDACONDA 087/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon £0.52
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN 087/159 HOP'S SANDACONDA | HOLO INVERSO | TARJETA POKEMON VI £3.78
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon H £1.74
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Journey Together Inglés 2025 holo i £1.14
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda - Journey Together 087/159 - Poco común - C £1.87
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG: Journey Together - Holograma inverso - 087/159 £3.23
2026-06-09 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda Uncommon SV09: Journey Together 087/159 NM £2.63
2026-06-08 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon N £0.82
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda - Journey Together 087/159 - Holograma inve £2.18
2026-06-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN 087/159 HOP'S SANDACONDA | POCO COMÚN | TARJETA POKEMON VIAJ £0.96
2026-05-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda - 087/159 - Holograma inverso - Viaje junto £1.10
2026-05-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon H £1.10
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Pokemon TCG SV: Journey Together NM £1.37
2026-05-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda Uncommon SV09: Journey Together 087/159 £1.16
2026-04-29 EN RAW NM Hop's Sandaconda Uncommon SV09: Journey Together 087/159 NM £0.81
2026-04-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda 087/159 Holograma Inverso Poco Común SV09: £1.49
2026-04-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Sandaconda #087/159 SV09: Journey Together £1.40
More from Journey Together
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Hop's Sandaconda Journey Together 087/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.82 and £1.87, with a median of £1.16. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Hop's Sandaconda Journey Together 087/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.