Browse sets
Galarian Stunfisk
Journey Together

Galarian Stunfisk

Journey Together · 106/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.04
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 is worth about £0.04, based on 9 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.04
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-26 · £0.08 £2.93 · 2026-07-11
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=7 £1.18 +623%
ebay.com n=10 £0.78 +374%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £0.16 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=17 £0.74
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 3 mo £0.7473.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 73.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.83 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1252 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)9 3 mo £0.831.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.83 · Σ g = 1.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.07 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4605 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)9 3 mo £1.071.93
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.07 · Σ g = 1.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.75 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.26 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten) · Set -30% nachgeführt9 3 mo £0.756.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.75 · Σ g = 6.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 19
2026-07-11 PT RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Journey Together Regular 2025 Port · eBay £2.93
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk JTG 106/159 Pokémon SV09: Journey Together · eBay £0.74
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Common Journey Together Near Mint · eBay £1.75
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Ne · eBay £0.73
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 SV Journey Together Common Near Mi · eBay £0.73
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN GALARIAN STUNFISK 106/159 Common Journey Together · eBay £0.52
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Holograma Inverso Viaje Juntos Pok · eBay £1.53
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk Common SV09: Journey Together 106/159 NM · eBay £0.71
2026-06-11 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Ne £0.82
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 106/159 GALARIAN STUNFISK | HOLO INVERSO | TARJETA POKEMON V £0.96
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM 2025 POKEMON JOURNEY TOGETHER GALARIAN STUNFISK NM # 106/159 £1.81
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN TARJETA POKEMON VIAJE JUNTOS 106/159 GALARIAN STUNFISK | COM £0.96
2026-05-29 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk Common SV09: Journey Together 106/159 NM £0.81
2026-05-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 - Holograma inverso - Vi £1.18
2026-05-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV09: Journey Together #106/159 Galarian Stunfisk £0.08
2026-05-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV09: Journey Together #106/159 Galarian Stunfisk £0.25
2026-05-02 EN RAW NM Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Common SV09: Journey Together Poke £1.31
2026-05-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Stunfisk 106/159 Common | Journey Together | Pokemo £1.09
2026-04-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN GALARIAN STUNFISK 106/159 VIAJE JUNTOS POKEMON (HOLO INVERSO £1.18
More from Journey Together
More Galarian Stunfisk cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Galarian Stunfisk Journey Together 106/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.31, with a median of £0.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Galarian Stunfisk Journey Together 106/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.52. Offers well below £0.31 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.