Browse sets
Iono's Wattrel
Journey Together

Iono's Wattrel

Journey Together · 054/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.05
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Iono's Wattrel 054/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Iono's Wattrel 054/159 is worth about £0.05, based on 10 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £88.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    10 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.05
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-18 · £0.51 £1.75 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 £1.57 +117%
ebay.de n=4 £1.56 +116%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.01 +40%
ebay.com n=9 £0.72 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=18 £1.34
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.34 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 34 d £1.3481.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.34 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.51 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1239 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)10 34 d £1.511.75
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.51 · Σ g = 1.75

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.96 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4605 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)10 34 d £1.961.42
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.96 · Σ g = 1.42

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.69 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.26 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)10 34 d £1.696.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.69 · Σ g = 6.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA ≤7
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-25

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Iono's Wattrel Sv09 054/159 · eBay £1.68
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Iono's Wattrel Common 054/15 · eBay £0.86
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel 054/159 Journey Together Common Pokemon NM/M · eBay £1.55
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono’s Wattrel - 054/159 - Journey Together - Playset · eBay £1.46
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Wattrel 054/159 Sv09: Journey Together Regular · eBay £1.75
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN IONO'S WATTREL 054/159 VIAGGIO COMUNE INSIEME POKEMON · eBay £1.46
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM ✨Pokemon - Iono's Wattrel - 054/159 - Common - Journey Toget · eBay £0.65
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel 054/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Near · eBay £0.72
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel - 054/159 - Common - Near Mint £0.77
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel - 054/159 - Journey Together - NM/M £0.73
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN 054/159 IONO'S WATTREL | HOLO INVERSO | TARJETA POKEMON VIAJ £1.45
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN 054/159 IONO'S WATTREL | COMMON | JOURNEY TOGETHER POKEMON C £1.06
2026-06-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Wattrel - Journey Together - 054/159 - Pokemon single £0.71
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel SV09: Journey Together 054/159 NM £0.77
2026-05-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN IONO'S WATTREL 054/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon £0.51
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel 054/159 - Journey Together - Common NM £0.55
2026-05-09 EN RAW NM Iono's Wattrel 054/159 JTG SV09: Journey Together Common Nor £1.57
2026-04-12 EN PSA 10 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Journey Together #054 Iono's Wattre £87.61
2025-12-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Iono's Wattrel -Ucommon - Journey Together - Pokemon TCG - 0 £0.95
More from Journey Together
More Iono Wattrel cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Iono's Wattrel Journey Together 054/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.72 and £1.46, with a median of £0.86. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Iono's Wattrel Journey Together 054/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.65. Offers well below £0.39 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.