Browse sets
Delcatty
Legends Awakened

Delcatty

Legends Awakened · 23/146 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.87

What is Delcatty 23/146 (Legends Awakened) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Delcatty 23/146 is worth about £1.87, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.87
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-06 · £1.38 £8.76 · 2026-10-04
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 £3.94 +185%
ebay.co.uk n=7 £2.13 +54%
ebay.com n=3 £1.38 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=8 £1.87
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +29% nachgeführt3 2 mo £1.8324.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.7653 · Set +29% nachgeführt6 5 mo £2.701.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.87 · Σ g = 25.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.92 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.4902 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten) · Set +34% nachgeführt3 2 mo £0.923.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.92 · Σ g = 3.62

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-23
Recent sales · 21
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened Regular · eBay £1.38
2026-10-02 EN RAW MP Pokemon Delcatty Regular Rare 23/146 Legends Awakened MP · eBay £2.96
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Delcatty 23/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon TCG NM · eBay £1.79
2026-07-05 EN RAW LP Delcatty 23/146 Rare Legends Awakened Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay £1.74
2026-07-05 EN RAW MP Delcatty Legends Awakened 23/146 MP-LP Pokémon Card · eBay £1.74
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM NM Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened Rare Pokemon Card · eBay £3.31
2026-06-21 EN RAW NM Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened Rare Vintage 2008 Pokemon T · eBay £0.73
2026-06-21 EN RAW MP Tarjeta Pokémon Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened holográfica · eBay £5.25
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Delcatty 23/146 Pokemon Legends Awakened 2008 holograma inve · eBay £4.38
2026-05-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened Regular · eBay £1.71
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened Rare Pokemon TCG Card · eBay £1.75
2026-05-22 EN RAW LP Delcatty Rare Legends Awakened 23/146 LP £1.63
2026-05-16 EN PSA 8 3 exist 2008 LEGEND awakened delcatty rev foil 23 psa 8 £85.29
2026-04-30 EN RAW LP Delcatty Rare Legends Awakened 23/146 LP £2.13
2026-04-26 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Delcatty 23/146 Raras Leyendas Despertadas Jugado Mo £1.74
2026-04-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon Delcatty 23/146 Legends Awakened holograma inv £4.37
2026-04-17 EN RAW LP Delcatty Legends Awakened Rare Pokemon Lightly played £1.72
2026-04-16 EN RAW LP Delcatty - Legends Awakened 23/146 - Non-Holo - Pokémon TCG £3.69
2026-04-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon - Delcatty Legends Awakened 23/146 Holograma £8.76
2026-04-06 EN RAW LP Delcatty Rare Legends Awakened 23/146 LP £4.82
More from Legends Awakened
More Delcatty cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Delcatty Legends Awakened 23/146 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.74 and £3.69, with a median of £2.13. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Delcatty Legends Awakened 23/146 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.63. Offers well below £0.98 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.