Browse sets
Market price
£7.61
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-23 · £1.01 £55.00 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=6 £28.02 +2667%
ebay.com n=9 £19.61 +1837%
ebay.co.uk n=3 £13.48 +1231%
ebay.fr n=3 £1.01 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 £15.87
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 £7.61
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£7.61 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 30 d £7.5940.82
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.49714 2 mo £52.010.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.61 · Σ g = 40.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£9.14 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)5 30 d £9.142.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £9.14 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£15.87 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 30 d £15.870.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £15.87 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£17.62 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 30 d £17.621.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £17.62 · Σ g = 1.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 21
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Torchic 2/12 Holo | Pokemon McDonald's Promos 2015 Russian L · eBay £44.59
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Torchic McDonald's Promos 2016 002/012 Holo NM · eBay £7.31
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Torchic HOLO 2/12 McDonalds EU Promo Set 2016 (M · eBay £34.69
2026-09-10 EN RAW NM Torchic 2/12 McDonald’s Promo Holo · eBay £3.00
2026-09-10 EN RAW NM Torchic 2/12 Holo Promo Mcdonald's 2014 Pokemon · eBay £75.00
2026-08-17 EN RAW NM Torchic - 2/12 002/012 Holo McDonald's Promos 2016 Pokemon s · eBay £8.73
2026-08-12 IT RAW NM NM Torchic 2/12 McDonalds Promo Italian Pokemon Card · eBay £3.16
2026-08-08 EN RAW HP Torchic 2/12 Holo | Pokemon McDonald's Promos 2015 Russian L · eBay £32.75
2026-08-04 EN RAW LP Torchic 2/12 Holo Promo Mcdonald's 2014 Pokemon · eBay £55.00
2026-08-02 EN RAW LP Torchic - 2/12 McDonald's Promos 2016 #002 (2016) Promo Holo · eBay £23.28
2026-06-26 EN RAW DMG Pokemon Russian Torchic 2/12 McDonalds Holo Promo HP/DMG · eBay £19.61
2026-06-15 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG: Torchic 2/12 Holo Promo McDonald’s 2014 Super C · eBay £26.18
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Torchic McDonald's 2016 Holo 2/12 Light Play · eBay £16.28
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM 2016 McDonald’s Pokemon Toy Torchic · eBay £5.81
2026-05-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Torchic 2/12 Holo Promo Mcdonald's 2014 Pokemon · eBay £34.02
2026-05-26 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokemon Française Poussifeu 2/12 Holo McDonald's 2014 · eBay £1.01
2026-05-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Torchic McDonald's 2016 Holo 2/12 Light Play · eBay £16.19
2026-05-19 EN RAW LP Pokemon Karte Torchic - 2/12 Holo LP McDonalds Promos 2016 2 · eBay £38.33
2026-05-14 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokemon Française Poussifeu 2/12 Holo McDonald's 2014 · eBay £1.01
2026-04-29 EN RAW MP Pokemon Torchic McDonald's 2016 Holo Card 2/12 Moderately Pl · eBay £13.48
More from McDonald's Collection 2016
More Torchic cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Torchic McDonald's Collection 2016 2/12?

Across 5 auctions the median was £8.73, across 10 fixed-price sales £16.28. Fixed price therefore fetched about 86 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Torchic McDonald's Collection 2016 2/12 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £7.31 and £34.02, with a median of £19.61. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Torchic McDonald's Collection 2016 2/12 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.00. Offers well below £1.80 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.