Browse sets
N's Zoroark ex
Mega Dream ex

N's Zoroark ex

Mega Dream ex · Japanese · 242/193 ·Special illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£37.38
mostly £31 – £37 ·

What is N's Zoroark ex 242/193 (Mega Dream ex) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of N's Zoroark ex 242/193 is worth about £37.38, based on 152 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £69.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    152 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£37.38
based on 152 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-03 · £26.65 £59.67 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=162 £38.91 +22%
ebay.de n=2 £31.90 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=150 £37.21
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£58.36 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)57 10 d £58.363.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £58.36 · Σ g = 3.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 334
2026-10-16 JA RAW NM NEW LISTINGN's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 MEGA Dream ex M2a Poke · eBay £37.40
2026-10-16 JA PSA 10 NEW LISTINGPSA 10 N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 Japanese MEGA D · eBay £48.35
2026-10-16 JA ACE 10 N's Zoroark ex 242/193 Mega dream ex Japanese ACE 10 Pokemon · eBay £59.11
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Pokemon Japanese TCG 2025 MEGA Dream ex N's Zoroark ex M2a-2 · eBay £29.77
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM N's Zoroark ex SAR Full Art Holo sv4a 242/193 Japanese HP 28 · eBay £37.20
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 MEGA Dream ex M2a 2025 Pokemon Ca · eBay £37.79
2026-10-14 JA CGC 10 N's Zoroark ex 242/193 M2a: Mega Dream Ex Holo (Japanese) CG · eBay £72.17
2026-10-14 JA PSA 9 N's Zoroark ex 242/193 M2a: High Class Pack: Mega Dream Ex H · eBay £37.20
2026-10-13 JA PSA 10 Pokémon - PSA 10 - N'S Zoroark EX - Mega Dream EX - SAR 242/ · eBay £92.94
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 Mega Dream ex M2a Japanese near m · eBay £36.55
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM 2025 Pokemon N'S ZOROARK EX #242/193 Mega Dream Special Art · eBay £23.81
2026-10-12 JA PSA 10 N's Zoroark ex 242/193 M2a: High Class: Mega Dream Ex Holo ( · eBay £55.80
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card TCG N's Zoroark ex 242/193 SAR Holo MEGA Dream · eBay £39.93
2026-10-11 JA RAW NM Pokemon Japanese N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 M2a MEGA Dream e · eBay £31.24
2026-10-10 JA CGC 8.5 2025 Pokemon TCG Japanese N's Zoroark ex M2a #242/193 SAR Ho · eBay £29.89
2026-10-10 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Japanese N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 MEGA Dream · eBay £38.84
2026-10-10 JA PSA 10 Pokemon PSA 10 N's Zoroark ex SAR 2025 242/193 M2a Japanese · eBay £56.94
2026-10-10 JA PSA 10 Pokemon TCG 2025 N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 M2a JP Holo PSA · eBay £52.30
2026-10-09 JA RAW LP 【LP】 N's Zoroark ex SAR 242/193 MEGA Dream ex M2a Pokemon Ca · eBay £29.87
2026-10-09 JA PSA 10 The Pokémon Company N's Zoroark ex 242/193 M2a SAR Holo JP 2 £66.50
More from Mega Dream ex
More N Zoroark cards