Browse sets
Glalie · Reverse Holo
Mysterious Treasures

Glalie · Reverse Holo

Mysterious Treasures · 25/123 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£4.03

What is Glalie · Reverse Holo 25/123 (Mysterious Treasures) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Glalie · Reverse Holo 25/123 is worth about £4.03, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£4.03
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-04 · £1.13 £9.66 · 2026-10-15
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£4.03 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.7643 · Set +34% nachgeführt3 4 mo £4.032.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.03 · Σ g = 2.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 12
PSA 9
4 33%
PSA 8
4 33%
PSA ≤7
4 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 14
2026-10-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Glalie Mysterious Treasures 25/123 Reverse Ho · eBay £4.50
2026-10-13 EN CGC 8 2007 Pokemon Tesori Misteriosi #25/123 Glalie Reverse Holo C · eBay £15.41
2026-10-08 FR RAW LP CARTA POKEMON ONIGLALI 25/123 FR RARA REVERSE DP TESORI MIST · eBay £9.13
2026-07-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Glalie Reverse Foil Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treas · eBay £1.24
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Glalie Mysterious Treasures 25/123 Reverse Ho · eBay £3.66
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Glalie Mysterious Treasures 25/123 Rare Rever · eBay £3.66
2026-06-19 EN RAW LP Glalie - 25/123 - Pokemon Mysterious Treasures Reverse Holo · eBay £2.59
2026-06-04 EN RAW LP Glalie - 25/123 - Pokemon Mysterious Treasures Reverse Holo · eBay £2.51
2026-05-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Glalie Mysterious Treasures 25/123 Rare Rever · eBay £3.60
2026-05-19 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Firnontor 25/123 - Geheimnisvolle Schätze - Revers · eBay £1.25
2026-05-17 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG - Glalie 25/123 Reverse Holo Mysterious Treasure · eBay £1.13
2026-05-14 EN RAW NM Glalie 25/123 Mysterious Treasures Reverse Holo · eBay £9.66
2026-05-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card • Glalie Diamond & Pearl Mysterious Treasures 2 £2.84
2026-05-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Glalie - Reverse Holo - 25/123 Mysterious Treasures - Pokémo £3.57
More from Mysterious Treasures
More Glalie cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Glalie · Reverse Holo Mysterious Treasures 25/123 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.51 and £3.66, with a median of £3.57. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Glalie · Reverse Holo Mysterious Treasures 25/123 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.24. Offers well below £0.74 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.