Browse sets
Horsea
Night Wanderer

Horsea

Night Wanderer · Japanese · 067/064 ·ARIllustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£6.72
mostly £4 – £7 ·

What is Horsea 067/064 (Night Wanderer) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Horsea 067/064 is worth about £6.72, based on 355 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £37.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    355 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£6.72
based on 355 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-27 · £2.92 £32.27 · 2026-10-24
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=12 £8.33 +44%
ebay.co.uk n=3 £7.46 +29%
ebay.fr n=10 £6.79 +18%
ebay.com n=332 £6.66 +15%
ebay.it n=33 £5.78 —
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=332 £6.72
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£31.59 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 26 d £34.7540.82
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 3.46452 19 d £6.301.82
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 5.25492 21 d £23.471.19
ko roh NM × 6.4759 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)19 9 d £19.090.8
ja roh NM × 1.2773 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)134 7 d £8.580.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £31.59 · Σ g = 44.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£41.80 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)5 26 d £41.802.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £41.80 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£72.58 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 26 d £72.580.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £72.58 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£80.56 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 26 d £80.561.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £80.56 · Σ g = 1.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 437
2026-10-24 JA RAW LP Seeper SV6a 067/064 - AR – Night Wanderer – Karte Japanisch · eBay £3.35
2026-10-23 JA PSA 10 The Pokémon Company Pokemon TCG Horsea AR Holo JP PSA 10 SV6 · eBay £37.36
2026-10-23 JA RAW LP Horsea 067/064 Sv6a: Night Wanderer Holo (Japanese) · eBay £5.61
2026-10-21 JA RAW NM Horsea 067/064 SV6a Night Wanderer Art Rare Pokemon Card Jap · eBay £7.05
2026-10-21 JA RAW NM Horsea AR 067/064 SV6A Night Wanderer - Pokemon Card Japanes · eBay £6.78
2026-10-20 JA RAW LP Horsea AR 067/064 SV6A Night Wanderer - Pokemon Card Japanes · eBay £6.82
2026-10-20 JA RAW NM Horsea AR 067/064 Night Wanderer sv6a Pokemon Card Game Japa · eBay £5.96
2026-10-19 JA RAW NM Pokemon TCG Horsea Art Rare Holo 067/064 sv6a Night Wanderer · eBay £5.96
2026-10-19 KO RAW NM Horsea 067/064 AR Rare Holo Korean Pokémon Card SV6a Night W · eBay £2.98
2026-10-19 JA RAW LP HORSEA 2024 POKEMON SHINY TREASURE EX JAPANESE 067/064 ART R · eBay £4.10
2026-10-18 JA RAW NM Horsea 067/064 Art Rare Night Wanderer Pokemon Japanese Holo · eBay £7.67
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Tattsu (Horsea) 067/064 AR S · eBay £6.25
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Horsea 067/064 Holo Art Rare Night Wanderer Pokemon Card · eBay £6.72
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Horsea AR 067/064 SV6a Night Wanderer - Pokemon Card Japanes · eBay £4.45
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Horsea AR 067/064 Night Wanderer sv6a Pokemon Card Game Japa · eBay £6.71
2026-10-14 KO RAW NM Horsea 067/064 Sv6a: Night Wanderer Holo (Korean) Pokemon Ca · eBay £2.91
2026-10-13 JA RAW LP Horsea Holo Art Rare SV6a: Night Wanderer 067/064 · eBay £5.99
2026-10-13 JA PSA 10 2024 POKEMON JAPANESE SV6A-NIGHT WANDERER ART RARE #067 HORS · eBay £56.12
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Horsea 067/064 Sv6a: Night Wanderer Holo Japanese Pokémon, N · eBay £5.24
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Horsea 067/064 AR SV6a: Night Wanderer Holo NM Pokemon JPN · eBay £6.20
More from Night Wanderer
More Horsea cards