Browse sets
Camerupt · Reverse Holo
Paldean Fates

Camerupt · Reverse Holo

Paldean Fates · 012/91 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.25
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Camerupt · Reverse Holo 012/91 (Paldean Fates) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Camerupt · Reverse Holo 012/91 is worth about £1.25, based on 15 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    15 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.25
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · £0.16 £3.50 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 £1.71 +133%
ebay.it n=3 £1.68 +130%
ebay.com n=14 £0.73 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.25 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe15 2 mo £1.25122.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.25 · Σ g = 122.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.51 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2075 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)15 2 mo £1.516.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.51 · Σ g = 6.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.72 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 13 d £1.7216.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.72 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 10
1 33%
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 24
2026-10-14 IT RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Destino Paldeo Non Comune Pokemon Reverse H · eBay £1.68
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Camerupt SV: Paldean Fates 012/091 Near Mint NM Reve · eBay £1.34
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Camerupt - 012/091 - Uncommon - Reverse Holo (Near Mint) Pal · eBay £0.74
2026-10-12 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Camérupt 012/091 Reverse - 2024 La page · eBay £0.84
2026-10-03 IT RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Destino Paldeo Non Comune Pokemon Reverse H · eBay £1.78
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Uncommon Paldean Fates Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.55
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Camerupt - 012/091 - Uncommon - Reverse Holo - Near Mint · eBay £1.55
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Uncommon Paldean Fates Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.46
2026-07-08 EN RAW LP Camerupt 012/091 Reverse holo - LP-NM - Pokemon TCG Card · eBay £0.16
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Camerupt Paldean Fates PAF UC REVERSE HOLO 012/091 N · eBay £1.44
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Uncommon Paldean Fates Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-21 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Camerupt - 012/091 - Reverse Holo - Paldean Fates · eBay £0.72
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Camerupt Reverse Holo 012/091 SV: Paldean Fates NM Pokemon F · eBay £2.19
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN TARJETA POKEMON CAMERUPT REVERSO HOLO PALDEAN FATES 012/091 · eBay £1.16
2026-05-27 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Uncommon Paldean Fates Pokemon Reverse Holo £1.71
2026-05-25 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 SV: Paldean Fates Reverse Holo NM £0.50
2026-05-08 EN RAW NM Camerupt 012/091 Reverse Holo SV: Paldean Fates NM £1.10
2026-05-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Camerupt 012/091 Uncommon SV: Paldean Fates Pok £0.71
2026-05-02 EN RAW NM #012/091 Camerupt Reverse Holo Uncommon - Pokémon Paldean Fa £0.36
2026-05-02 UNKNOWN RAW NM Carte Pokemon CAMERUPT 012/091 REVERSE EV4.5 Destinée De Pal £1.59
More from Paldean Fates
More Camerupt cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Camerupt · Reverse Holo Paldean Fates 012/91 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.57, with a median of £1.34. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Camerupt · Reverse Holo Paldean Fates 012/91 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.50. Offers well below £0.30 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.