Browse sets
Noibat
Paldean Fates

Noibat

Paldean Fates · 068/91 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.53
mostly £0 – £1 ·

What is Noibat 068/91 (Paldean Fates) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Noibat 068/91 is worth about £0.53, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.53
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-20 · £0.05 £1.33 · 2026-10-06
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 £1.18
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.53 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 3 mo £0.5348.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.53 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.50 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.966 (Sprach-Faktor aus 149 Karten)6 3 mo £0.502.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.50 · Σ g = 2.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.54 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0262 (Sprach-Faktor aus 38 Karten)6 3 mo £0.541.09
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.54 · Σ g = 1.09

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.57 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0859 (Sprach-Faktor aus 27 Karten)6 3 mo £0.572.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.57 · Σ g = 2.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 10
1 20%
PSA 9
4 80%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 9
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Noibat SV: Paldean Fates [068/091] Holofoil inverso comune q · eBay £1.33
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Noibat 068/091 ~ Common English Near Mint · eBay £0.77
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Noibat Paldean Fates #068/091 Common chibi NM Pokemon Regula · eBay £0.05
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Noibat Paldean Fates #068/091 Common chibi NM Pokemon Regula · eBay £0.08
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Noibat 068/091 Common Paldean Fates Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.73
2026-05-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Noibat - Scarlet & Violet - Paldean Fates - 06 · eBay £1.17
2026-04-17 EN RAW NM 💥Pokemon TCG - Noibat - 068/091 - Common - Paldean Fates - N £0.64
2026-03-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Escarlata & Violeta SV4.5 Paldean Fates Noibat 0 £1.05
2026-02-20 EN RAW NM Noibat - 068/091 - 068/091 - SV: Paldean Fates - NM £0.78
More from Paldean Fates
More Noibat cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Noibat Paldean Fates 068/91 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.64 and £1.05, with a median of £0.77. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Noibat Paldean Fates 068/91 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.08. Offers well below £0.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.