Browse sets
Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo
Perfect Order

Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo

Perfect Order · 069/88 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.96
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo 069/88 (Perfect Order) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo 069/88 is worth about £0.96, based on 74 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    74 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.96
based on 74 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-30 · £0.22 £3.01 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=8 £1.51 +37%
ebay.de n=3 £1.41 +28%
ebay.es n=26 £1.37 +25%
ebay.co.uk n=10 £1.36 +24%
ebay.com n=58 £1.10 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.96 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe79 10 d £0.96644.9
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.96 · Σ g = 644.9

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.98 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0255 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)79 10 d £0.982.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.98 · Σ g = 2.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.73 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.8032 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)79 10 d £1.731.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.73 · Σ g = 1.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 106
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev · eBay £0.74
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev · eBay £0.74
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon Antique Sail Fossil Common 069/088 Perfect Order Rev · eBay £1.79
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil Reverse Holo Common ME03: Perfect Order · eBay £1.35
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.47
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil - 069/088 - Reverse Holofoil [POR] - NM · eBay £1.01
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev · eBay £1.24
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil Reverse Holo Common ME03: Perfect Order · eBay £0.94
2026-07-29 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Antikes Flossenfossil 069/088 - Optimale Ordnung - R · eBay £3.01
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev · eBay £0.77
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil - Reverse Holo - Perfect Order #069 - Po · eBay £1.17
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Antique Sail Fossil Pokemon TCG ME03: Perfect Order #069/088 · eBay £1.48
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM ME03: Perfect Order Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Reverse Holo · eBay £0.77
2026-07-21 EN RAW LP Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Pokemon Perfect Order Reverse Ho · eBay £1.08
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Common Perfect Order Pokemon Rev £0.73
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 ME03: Perfect Order Common Rever £1.17
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 Perfect Order Reverse Holo NM/M £1.39
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Antique Sail Fossil Perfect Order ME03 REVERSE HOLO C 069/08 £1.55
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Antique Sail Fossil 069/088 POR Trainer-Item Reverse £1.17
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Antique Sail Fossil - 069/088 - Perfect Order - Reverse Poke £0.87
More from Perfect Order
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo Perfect Order 069/88 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.01 and £1.48, with a median of £1.17. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Antique Sail Fossil · Reverse Holo Perfect Order 069/88 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.