Browse sets
Rosa's Encouragement
Perfect Order

Rosa's Encouragement

Perfect Order · 114/88 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£6.39
mostly £4 – £7 ·

What is Rosa's Encouragement 114/88 (Perfect Order) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Rosa's Encouragement 114/88 is worth about £6.39, based on 151 real sales. For comparison: German copies £5.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    151 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£6.39
based on 151 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-28 · £1.26 £13.55 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=41 £9.24 +67%
ebay.it n=6 £9.24 +67%
ebay.de n=200 £8.16 +48%
ebay.nl n=17 £7.78 +41%
ebay.co.uk n=180 £7.38 +33%
ebay.fr n=8 £5.59 +1%
ebay.com n=104 £5.53 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Full Art · IT n=6 £7.61
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=5 £6.71
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=416 £6.39
🇩🇪 Full Art · DE n=110 £5.56
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £6.39

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 151 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£6.39 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe157 5 d £6.401281.63
de roh NM × 1.1169 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)90 3 d £2.523.45
it roh NM × 0.8163 (Sprach-Faktor aus 37 Karten) · Set -24% nachgeführt3 4 mo £6.841.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.39 · Σ g = 1286.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.27 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe90 3 d £2.26734.69
en roh NM × 0.8953 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)157 5 d £5.732.6
it roh NM × 0.6104 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten) · Set -22% nachgeführt3 4 mo £5.181.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.27 · Σ g = 738.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.50 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -35% nachgeführt2 3 mo £1.6416.33
de roh NM × 1.761 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)90 3 d £3.973.08
en roh NM × 1.7504 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)157 5 d £11.212.85
it roh NM × 1.2296 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten) · Set -35% nachgeführt3 4 mo £9.490.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.50 · Σ g = 23.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£7.61 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -28% nachgeführt3 4 mo £8.1124.49
de roh NM × 1.6391 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)90 3 d £3.702.15
en roh NM × 1.2251 (Sprach-Faktor aus 37 Karten)157 5 d £7.840.83
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.61 · Σ g = 27.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 893
PSA 10
538 60%
PSA 9
299 33%
PSA 8
44 5%
PSA ≤7
12 1%
PSA · Ultra Rare · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 566
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Rosa's Encouragement Perfect Order 114/088 Ultra · eBay £6.47
2026-10-18 EN ACE 10 2026 Pokemon Perfect Order #114 Rosa's Encouragement Secret · eBay £19.05
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM ROSA'S ENCOURAGEMENT 114/088 PERFECT ORDER ULTRA RARE NEAR M · eBay £8.45
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2026 Pokémon Rosa’s Encouragement 114/88 Mega Evolut Perfect · eBay £1.86
2026-10-17 DE RAW NM 114/088 Rosys Ermutigung Pokemon TCG · eBay £2.11
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosas Encouragement 114/88 IR SR Pokemon Card English · eBay £3.82
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo · eBay £5.43
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nintendo Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Full Art Holo · eBay £4.19
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Rosa's Encouragement - Perfect Order - #114/088 - Near Mint · eBay £7.55
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Card Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Perfect Order · eBay £7.97
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 - Mega Evolution: Perfect Order · eBay £7.55
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo · eBay £4.78
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Ultra Rare Perfect Order Pokemo · eBay £7.97
2026-10-15 DE RAW NM Pokémon TCG Rosys Ermutigung 114/088 Deutsch Holo Full Art T · eBay £5.03
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Rosa’s Encouragement | Perfect Order | Ultra Rar · eBay £4.98
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM ROSA'S ENCOURAGEMENT 114/088 UR PERFECT ORDER POKEMON HOLO N · eBay £6.67
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 English Perfect Order Full Art · eBay £2.75
2026-10-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosas Encouragement 114/88 IR SR Pokemon Card English · eBay £5.67
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo Pack F · eBay £3.19
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rosa's Encouragement 114/088 Me03: Perfect Order Holo · eBay £4.98
More from Perfect Order
More Rosa Encouragement cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Rosa's Encouragement Perfect Order 114/88?

Across 118 auctions the median was £5.92, across 287 fixed-price sales £8.27. Fixed price therefore fetched about 40 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Rosa's Encouragement Perfect Order 114/88 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £5.44 and £9.16, with a median of £7.56. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Rosa's Encouragement Perfect Order 114/88 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.98. Offers well below £2.39 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Rosa's Encouragement Perfect Order 114/88 worth more?

From real sales: English £5.94 (418), German £5.56 (110). The difference is small — language barely matters here.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.