Browse sets
Buneary · Reverse Holo
Phantasmal Flames

Buneary · Reverse Holo

Phantasmal Flames · 083/94 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.78
mostly £2 – £2 ·

What is Buneary · Reverse Holo 083/94 (Phantasmal Flames) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Buneary · Reverse Holo 083/94 is worth about £1.78, based on 39 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    39 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.78
based on 39 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-16 · £0.67 £2.97 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=4 £1.78 +82%
ebay.fr n=2 £1.43 +46%
ebay.es n=10 £1.31 +34%
ebay.de n=6 £1.04 +7%
ebay.com n=37 £0.98 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.78 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe39 9 d £1.78318.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.78 · Σ g = 318.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.65 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9262 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)39 9 d £1.651.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.65 · Σ g = 1.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.69 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 3 mo £1.5216.33
en roh NM × 1.4765 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)39 9 d £2.633.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.69 · Σ g = 20.13

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.39 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3467 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)39 9 d £2.395.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.39 · Σ g = 5.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 59
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.74
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Buneary #83/94 (Reverse Holo) (NM) ME02: Fiamme Fantastiche · eBay £1.79
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 ME02 Fiamme Fantastiche Reverse Holo C Pokém · eBay £1.60
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Fiamme Fantastiche Comuni Pokemon Reverse Ho · eBay £1.79
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £2.97
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.74
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 PFL Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.50
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 | Fiamme Fantastiche | Reverse Holofoil | Ne · eBay £1.78
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.77
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM 083/094 Buneary - Phantasmal Flames - Reverse Holo NM Pokemo · eBay £1.24
2026-07-24 DE RAW NM Haspiror 083/094 Reverse Holo Fatale Flammen Pokemon Karte D · eBay £1.02
2026-07-24 FR RAW NM Carte Pokemon LAPOREILLE 083/094 REVERSE ME02 PFL FR NEUF · eBay £1.60
2026-07-21 EN RAW LP Buneary 083/094 Pokemon Phantasmal Flames Reverse Holo NM/LP · eBay £1.09
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.77
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Buneary PFL 083/094 Pokémon ME02: Phantasmal Flames Common R £0.78
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Buneary 083/094 Common Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Hol £0.73
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Buneary ME02: Phantasmal Flames 083/094 NM Reverse Holo £0.73
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM BUNEARY 083/094 Phantasmal Flames Pokemon Reverse Holo Commo £1.78
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Buneary Common Reverse Holo ME02: Phantasmal Flames 083/094 £1.04
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Buneary PFL - 083/094 Pokemon NM EN Reverse Holofoil £1.56
More from Phantasmal Flames
More Buneary cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Buneary · Reverse Holo Phantasmal Flames 083/94 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.78 and £1.35, with a median of £1.16. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Buneary · Reverse Holo Phantasmal Flames 083/94 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.