Browse sets
Nickit
Pitch Black

Nickit

Pitch Black · 053/84 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.74
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Nickit 053/84 (Pitch Black) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Nickit 053/84 is worth about £0.74, based on 7 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    7 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.74
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-05 · £0.04 £1.16 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £1.08 +47%
ebay.com n=9 £0.74 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £1.00
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 £0.74
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.67
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 14 d £0.7457.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 57.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.67 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9079 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten)7 14 d £0.675.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.67 · Σ g = 5.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.20 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.6303 (Sprach-Faktor aus 42 Karten)7 14 d £1.202.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.20 · Σ g = 2.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3608 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)7 14 d £1.003.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 3.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 12
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Nickit 053/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-10 IT RAW UNKNOWN Nickit 053/084 Pokemon nero pece comune regolare quasi come · eBay £0.26
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Nickit 053/084 Pitch Black Pokemon Card · eBay £0.74
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - Nickit - 053/084 - Common - Pitch Black · eBay £1.16
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nickit 053/084 Me05: Pitch Black Regular · eBay £0.75
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Nickit 053/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Regular Near Mint £0.40
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Pitch Black Nickit 53/84 common NM £0.97
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nickit 053/084 Me05: Pitch Black Regular £0.04
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Nickit - 053/084 - Pitch Black PBL - Pokemon NM/M £1.16
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Nickit 053/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Near Mint £1.16
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM ⚫Pokemon TCG - Nickit - 053/084 - Common - Pitch Black - NM⚫ £0.65
2026-07-05 DE RAW UNKNOWN Kleptifux PBL053 Dunkelnacht DEUTSCH COMMON Pokémon TCG £1.00
More from Pitch Black
More Nickit cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Nickit Pitch Black 053/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.65 and £1.00, with a median of £0.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Nickit Pitch Black 053/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.26. Offers well below £0.16 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.