Browse sets
Trumbeak · Reverse Holo
Pitch Black

Trumbeak · Reverse Holo

Pitch Black · 067/84 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.12
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Trumbeak · Reverse Holo 067/84 (Pitch Black) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Trumbeak · Reverse Holo 067/84 is worth about £1.12, based on 24 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    24 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.12
based on 24 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-17 · £0.74 £1.92 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 £1.46 +39%
ebay.fr n=2 £1.42 +36%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.12 +6%
ebay.com n=28 £1.05 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.12 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe24 13 d £1.12195.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.12 · Σ g = 195.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.10 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9827 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)24 13 d £1.102.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.10 · Σ g = 2.8

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.45 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 2 mo £1.4516.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.45 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 36
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Near Mint Common Pitch Black Pokemon Revers · eBay £1.25
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Trumbeak - 067/084 - Rev-Holo - Pitch Black - Pokemon TCG - · eBay £1.41
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Lost Thunder Common Reverse Holo NM Pokemon · eBay £1.12
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Reverse Holo Near Mint A · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £0.74
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £1.50
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £1.12
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.50
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £1.07
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 67/84 ME05 Pitch Black Reverse Holo C NM Pokémon — · eBay £1.27
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Pitch Black Trumbeak Reverse Holo Foil 067/084 · eBay £1.46
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea £1.92
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea £1.18
2026-07-26 DE RAW UNKNOWN Trompeck 067/084 Reverse Holo Dunkelnacht Pokemon Karte Deut £0.84
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Trumbeak 067/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo £0.77
2026-07-24 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon PICLAIRON 067/084 REVERSE PBL ME05 Nuit Noire £1.60
2026-07-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Trumbeak 067/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo £0.73
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Putch Black Reverse Holo Pokémon TCG NM £1.24
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Trumbeak 067/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea £0.77
More from Pitch Black
More Trumbeak cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Trumbeak · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 067/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.85 and £1.28, with a median of £1.12. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Trumbeak · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 067/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.